12541 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GKP LTT SUP EXP

Running Status of 12541 (GKP LTT SUP EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 12541. This train is named as GKP LTT SUP EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 21:50:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 04:00:00. Train passes through 16 stations including KHALILABAD, BABHNAN, LUCKNOW JN..

Train 12541 (GKP LTT SUP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:50:00 21:50:00 0 KM.
2 KHALILABAD (KLD) 22:30:00 22:32:00 34 KM.
3 BASTI (BST) 22:57:00 23:00:00 64 KM.
4 BABHNAN (BV) 23:25:00 23:27:00 94 KM.
5 GONDA JN. (GD) 00:25:00 00:30:00 152 KM.
6 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 03:15:00 03:55:00 277 KM.
7 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 05:25:00 05:35:00 350 KM.
8 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:35:00 06:37:00 407 KM.
9 ORAI (ORAI) 07:15:00 07:17:00 454 KM.
10 JHANSI JN (JHS) 09:30:00 09:42:00 568 KM.
11 BHOPAL (BPL) 13:40:00 13:45:00 858 KM.
12 ITARSI (ET) 15:15:00 15:25:00 950 KM.
13 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 18:05:00 18:10:00 1133 KM.
14 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 19:45:00 19:55:00 1256 KM.
15 IGATPURI (IGP) 01:00:00 01:05:00 1564 KM.
16 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 04:00:00 04:00:00 1685 KM.

Check the running status of train 12541

If you would like to check live running status of 12541/GKP LTT SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12541 (GKP LTT SUP EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , BABHNAN , GONDA JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , KANPUR CENTR , POKHRAYAN , ORAI , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , IGATPURI and LOKMANYA TIL