12542 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LTT GKP SUP EXP

Running Status of 12542 (LTT GKP SUP EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12542. This train is named as LTT GKP SUP EXP and it departs from LOKMANYATILAK T sharply at 11:10 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 01:00. Train passes through 15 stations including IGATPURI, KHANDWA, BHOPAL JN.

LTT GKP SUP EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12542 - LTT GKP SUP EXP

Current Station

Train at UGAON (UGN) Station. From Here Departure at 15:14

Train is running Late (26M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) 00:00 11:10 00:00 11:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
IGATPURI (IGP) 13:35 13:40 14:01 14:06 26M 26M 1
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:45 17:50 17:58 18:03 13M 13M 1
KHANDWA (KNW) 21:00 21:05 21:05 21:10 5M 5M 1
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:30 23:35 23:56 00:01 26M 26M 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:05 01:15 01:19 01:29 14M 14M 2
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:15 05:25 05:41 05:51 26M 26M 2
ORAI (ORAI) 06:49 06:51 07:21 07:23 32M 32M 2
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 07:45 07:47 08:12 08:14 27M 27M 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 09:50 10:00 10:16 10:26 26M 26M 2
GONDA JN (GD) 14:05 14:10 14:50 14:55 45M 45M 2
BABHNAN (BV) 14:51 14:53 16:03 16:05 72M 72M 2
BASTI (BST) 15:27 15:30 16:34 16:37 67M 67M 2
KHALILABAD (KLD) 15:52 15:54 17:05 17:07 73M 73M 2
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:00 00:00 18:00 01:00 60M 60M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:20 PM

Check the running status of train 12542

If you would like to check live running status of 12542/LTT GKP SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12542 (LTT GKP SUP EXP) pass following stations

LOKMANYATILAK T , IGATPURI , BHUSAVAL JN , KHANDWA , ITARSI JN , BHOPAL JN , JHANSI JN , ORAI , POKHRAYAN , KANPUR CENTRAL , GONDA JN , BABHNAN , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN