12542 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12542 (LTT GKP SUP EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12542. This train is named as LTT GKP SUP EXP and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 11:10:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 17:00:00. Train passes through 16 stations including IGATPURI, KHANDWA JN., BHOPAL.

Train 12542 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12542 (LTT GKP SUP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 11:10:00 11:10:00 0 KM.
2 IGATPURI (IGP) 13:35:00 13:40:00 120 KM.
3 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 17:40:00 17:50:00 428 KM.
4 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 21:00:00 21:05:00 551 KM.
5 ITARSI (ET) 23:30:00 23:35:00 735 KM.
6 BHOPAL (BPL) 01:05:00 01:15:00 826 KM.
7 JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:15:00 05:27:00 1116 KM.
8 ORAI (ORAI) 06:59:00 07:01:00 1230 KM.
9 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 07:43:00 07:45:00 1277 KM.
10 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 09:45:00 09:55:00 1334 KM.
11 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 11:25:00 11:50:00 1408 KM.
12 GONDA JN. (GD) 14:05:00 14:10:00 1532 KM.
13 BABHNAN (BV) 14:52:00 14:54:00 1591 KM.
14 BASTI (BST) 15:27:00 15:30:00 1622 KM.
15 KHALILABAD (KLD) 15:54:00 15:56:00 1652 KM.
16 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:00:00 17:00:00 1686 KM.

Check the running status of train 12542

If you would like to check live running status of 12542/LTT GKP SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12542 (LTT GKP SUP EXP) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , IGATPURI , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , BHOPAL , JHANSI JN , ORAI , POKHRAYAN , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , GONDA JN. , BABHNAN , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN