12546 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KARMBHOOMI E

Running Status of 12546 (KARMBHOOMI E)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to RAXAUL JN. and the train number is 12546. This train is named as KARMBHOOMI E and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 11:20:00 and arrives RAXAUL JN. at 00:45:00. Train passes through 21 stations including KALYAN JN, BHUSAVAL JN., ITARSI.

Train 12546 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12546 (KARMBHOOMI E) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 11:20:00 11:20:00 0 KM.
2 KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:57:00 12:00:00 37 KM.
3 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 15:48:00 15:50:00 244 KM.
4 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 18:05:00 18:15:00 428 KM.
5 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 20:35:00 20:40:00 551 KM.
6 ITARSI (ET) 23:05:00 23:15:00 735 KM.
7 JABALPUR (JBP) 02:25:00 02:35:00 980 KM.
8 KATNI (KTE) 03:45:00 03:50:00 1070 KM.
9 SATNA (STA) 05:10:00 05:20:00 1169 KM.
10 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 09:07:00 09:12:00 1345 KM.
11 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 12:13:00 12:23:00 1489 KM.
12 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 15:35:00 15:45:00 1697 KM.
13 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 16:02:00 16:04:00 1707 KM.
14 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 19:00:00 19:10:00 1807 KM.
15 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 20:10:00 20:15:00 1858 KM.
16 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 21:10:00 21:20:00 1895 KM.
17 KAMTAUL (KML) 21:41:00 21:43:00 1918 KM.
18 JANAKPUR ROA (JNR) 21:59:00 22:01:00 1938 KM.
19 SITAMARHI (SMI) 22:35:00 22:40:00 1963 KM.
20 BAIRAGNIA (BGU) 23:06:00 23:08:00 1992 KM.
21 RAXAUL JN. (RXL) 00:45:00 00:45:00 2045 KM.

Check the running status of train 12546

If you would like to check live running status of 12546/KARMBHOOMI E simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12546 (KARMBHOOMI E) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , KALYAN JN , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , CHHEOKI , MUGHAL SARAI , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , DARBHANGA JN , KAMTAUL , JANAKPUR ROA , SITAMARHI , BAIRAGNIA and RAXAUL JN.