12547 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AF ADI SF EXP

Running Status of 12547 (AF ADI SF EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 12547. This train is named as AF ADI SF EXP and it departs from AGRA FORT sharply at 22:15:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 13:40:00. Train passes through 12 stations including ACHHNERA JN., JAIPUR JN., BEAWAR.

Train 12547 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12547 (AF ADI SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AGRA FORT (AF) 22:15:00 22:15:00 0 KM.
2 ACHHNERA JN. (AH) 22:50:00 22:52:00 26 KM.
3 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 23:14:00 23:16:00 53 KM.
4 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 02:10:00 02:20:00 240 KM.
5 AJMER JN. (AII) 04:40:00 04:50:00 375 KM.
6 BEAWAR (BER) 05:32:00 05:34:00 427 KM.
7 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 06:46:00 06:48:00 515 KM.
8 FALNA (FA) 07:43:00 07:45:00 581 KM.
9 ABU ROAD (ABR) 09:15:00 09:25:00 680 KM.
10 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 10:53:00 10:55:00 733 KM.
11 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 11:55:00 11:57:00 798 KM.
12 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 13:40:00 13:40:00 866 KM.

Check the running status of train 12547

If you would like to check live running status of 12547/AF ADI SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12547 (AF ADI SF EXP) pass following stations

AGRA FORT , ACHHNERA JN. , BHARATPUR JN , JAIPUR JN. , AJMER JN. , BEAWAR , MARWAR JN. , FALNA , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN and AHMEDABAD