12549 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DURG JAT SF EXP

Running Status of 12549 (DURG JAT SF EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from DURG to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 12549. This train is named as DURG JAT SF EXP and it departs from DURG sharply at 12:00:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 21:10:00. Train passes through 18 stations including RAIPUR JN., BILASPUR JN., ANUPPUR JN..

Train 12549 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12549 (DURG JAT SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DURG (DURG) 12:00:00 12:00:00 0 KM.
2 RAIPUR JN. (R) 12:35:00 12:40:00 37 KM.
3 BHATAPARA (BYT) 13:33:00 13:35:00 101 KM.
4 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 14:30:00 14:50:00 145 KM.
5 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 16:30:00 16:32:00 246 KM.
6 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 17:15:00 17:20:00 296 KM.
7 SHAHDOL (SDL) 18:05:00 18:07:00 338 KM.
8 UMARIA (UMR) 19:04:00 19:06:00 405 KM.
9 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 20:35:00 20:45:00 464 KM.
10 SAUGOR (SGO) 23:15:00 23:20:00 651 KM.
11 JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:30:00 02:40:00 870 KM.
12 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 05:33:00 05:36:00 1074 KM.
13 DELHI-SAFDAR (DSJ) 09:30:00 09:40:00 1260 KM.
14 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 13:00:00 13:10:00 1469 KM.
15 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 15:00:00 15:10:00 1582 KM.
16 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 16:10:00 16:15:00 1635 KM.
17 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 18:15:00 18:20:00 1747 KM.
18 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 21:10:00 21:10:00 1847 KM.

Check the running status of train 12549

If you would like to check live running status of 12549/DURG JAT SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12549 (DURG JAT SF EXP) pass following stations

DURG , RAIPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , BILASPUR JN. , PENDRA ROAD , ANUPPUR JN. , SHAHDOL , UMARIA , KATNI MURWAR , SAUGOR , JHANSI JN , AGRA CANTT , DELHI-SAFDAR , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , PATHANKOT CA and JAMMU TAWI