12550 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12550 (JAT DURG SF EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to DURG and the train number is 12550. This train is named as JAT DURG SF EXP and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives DURG at 14:20:00. Train passes through 18 stations including PATHANKOT CA, LUDHIANA JN., DELHI-SAFDAR.

Train 12550 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12550 (JAT DURG SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 06:42:00 06:47:00 99 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 08:27:00 08:30:00 212 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 09:35:00 09:45:00 264 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 11:40:00 11:50:00 377 KM.
6 DELHI-SAFDAR (DSJ) 15:00:00 15:10:00 587 KM.
7 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:40:00 18:45:00 775 KM.
8 JHANSI JN (JHS) 22:30:00 22:40:00 979 KM.
9 SAUGOR (SGO) 01:55:00 02:00:00 1198 KM.
10 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 05:25:00 05:35:00 1385 KM.
11 UMARIA (UMR) 06:44:00 06:46:00 1447 KM.
12 SHAHDOL (SDL) 07:48:00 07:50:00 1514 KM.
13 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 08:30:00 08:35:00 1555 KM.
14 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 09:15:00 09:17:00 1605 KM.
15 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 11:15:00 11:35:00 1706 KM.
16 BHATAPARA (BYT) 12:11:00 12:13:00 1750 KM.
17 RAIPUR JN. (R) 13:10:00 13:20:00 1815 KM.
18 DURG (DURG) 14:20:00 14:20:00 1858 KM.

Check the running status of train 12550

If you would like to check live running status of 12550/JAT DURG SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12550 (JAT DURG SF EXP) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , DELHI-SAFDAR , AGRA CANTT , JHANSI JN , SAUGOR , KATNI MURWAR , UMARIA , SHAHDOL , ANUPPUR JN. , PENDRA ROAD , BILASPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , RAIPUR JN. and DURG