12551 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12551 (YPRKYQ AC EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to KAMAKHYA JN and the train number is 12551. This train is named as YPRKYQ AC EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 08:30:00 and arrives KAMAKHYA JN at 14:00:00. Train passes through 29 stations including JOLARPETTAI, CHENNAI CENT, VIJAYWADA JN.

Train 12551 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12551 (YPRKYQ AC EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 08:30:00 08:30:00 0 KM.
2 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:13:00 11:15:00 151 KM.
3 KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:20:00 12:25:00 235 KM.
4 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 15:35:00 16:15:00 364 KM.
5 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 18:28:00 18:29:00 501 KM.
6 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 22:35:00 22:45:00 794 KM.
7 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 01:25:00 01:27:00 994 KM.
8 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 04:30:00 04:40:00 1192 KM.
9 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 07:17:00 07:19:00 1408 KM.
10 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 09:20:00 09:35:00 1555 KM.
11 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 09:55:00 10:00:00 1574 KM.
12 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 10:25:00 10:30:00 1601 KM.
13 BALASORE (BLS) 12:44:00 12:46:00 1778 KM.
14 HIJLI (HIJ) 14:03:00 14:05:00 1890 KM.
15 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 14:55:00 14:57:00 1909 KM.
16 BANKURA (BQA) 16:03:00 16:05:00 2011 KM.
17 ADRA (ADRA) 16:50:00 16:55:00 2064 KM.
18 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 17:55:00 18:07:00 2106 KM.
19 DURGAPUR (DGR) 18:43:00 19:08:00 2148 KM.
20 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 22:37:00 22:39:00 2265 KM.
21 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 01:20:00 01:30:00 2386 KM.
22 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 02:46:00 02:48:00 2474 KM.
23 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 03:40:00 03:42:00 2532 KM.
24 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 05:30:00 05:45:00 2619 KM.
25 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 07:48:00 07:50:00 2745 KM.
26 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 08:10:00 08:12:00 2764 KM.
27 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 10:20:00 10:22:00 2873 KM.
28 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 11:54:00 11:56:00 2983 KM.
29 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 14:00:00 14:00:00 3024 KM.

Check the running status of train 12551

If you would like to check live running status of 12551/YPRKYQ AC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12551 (YPRKYQ AC EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , CHENNAI CENT , GUDUR JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , SAMALKOT JN. , VIZIANAGARAM , BERHAMPUR , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , BALASORE , HIJLI , MIDNAPORE , BANKURA , ADRA , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , RAMPUR HAT , MALDA TOWN , BARSOI JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW BONGAIGA , RANGIYA JN. and KAMAKHYA JN