12552 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KYQ YPR AC EXP

Running Status of 12552 (KYQ YPR AC EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from KAMAKHYA JN to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 12552. This train is named as KYQ YPR AC EXP and it departs from KAMAKHYA JN sharply at 14:00:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 18:25:00. Train passes through 29 stations including RANGIYA JN., NEW ALIPURDU, NEW JALPAIGU.

Train 12552 (KYQ YPR AC EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 14:00:00 14:00:00 0 KM.
2 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 14:50:00 14:52:00 41 KM.
3 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 17:18:00 17:20:00 150 KM.
4 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 18:45:00 18:47:00 259 KM.
5 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 19:15:00 19:17:00 278 KM.
6 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 21:50:00 22:05:00 404 KM.
7 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:13:00 23:15:00 491 KM.
8 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 00:03:00 00:05:00 549 KM.
9 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 02:00:00 02:15:00 637 KM.
10 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 04:45:00 04:50:00 758 KM.
11 DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:35:00 08:00:00 876 KM.
12 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 08:50:00 09:05:00 918 KM.
13 ADRA (ADRA) 10:00:00 10:05:00 959 KM.
14 BANKURA (BQA) 10:50:00 10:52:00 1013 KM.
15 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 12:00:00 12:02:00 1115 KM.
16 HIJLI (HIJ) 12:36:00 12:38:00 1134 KM.
17 BALASORE (BLS) 13:58:00 14:00:00 1246 KM.
18 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 16:07:00 16:09:00 1423 KM.
19 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:45:00 16:50:00 1450 KM.
20 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 17:20:00 17:35:00 1469 KM.
21 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 19:13:00 19:15:00 1616 KM.
22 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 22:00:00 22:10:00 1832 KM.
23 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 01:04:00 01:05:00 2030 KM.
24 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 04:30:00 04:45:00 2230 KM.
25 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 08:50:00 08:52:00 2523 KM.
26 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 11:15:00 11:40:00 2660 KM.
27 KATPADI JN (KPD) 13:25:00 13:30:00 2789 KM.
28 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 14:58:00 15:00:00 2872 KM.
29 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 18:25:00 18:25:00 3024 KM.

Check the running status of train 12552

If you would like to check live running status of 12552/KYQ YPR AC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12552 (KYQ YPR AC EXP) pass following stations

KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , NEW BONGAIGA , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN. , MALDA TOWN , RAMPUR HAT , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , ADRA , BANKURA , MIDNAPORE , HIJLI , BALASORE , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BERHAMPUR , VIZIANAGARAM , SAMALKOT JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , GUDUR JN. , CHENNAI CENT , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI and YESVANTPUR J