12553 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VAISHALI EXP

Running Status of 12553 (VAISHALI EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12553. This train is named as VAISHALI EXP and it departs from SAHARSA JN sharply at 06:45 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:38. Train passes through 26 stations including MANSI JN, BEGU SARAI, DALSINGH SARAI.

VAISHALI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12553 - VAISHALI EXP

Current Station

Train at SANHA HALT (SANH) Station. From Here Departure at 08:37

Train is running Late (38M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 00:00 06:45 00:00 06:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANSI JN (MNE) 07:38 07:40 08:16 08:18 38M 38M 1
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 07:50 07:52 08:28 08:30 38M 38M 1
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 08:18 08:20 08:48 08:50 30M 30M 1
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 08:50 09:00 09:17 09:27 27M 27M 1
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 09:26 09:28 09:45 09:47 19M 19M 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:05 10:10 10:19 10:24 14M 14M 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 10:55 11:00 11:01 11:06 6M 6M 1
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:05 12:10 12:43 12:48 38M 38M 1
SONPUR JN (SEE) 12:20 12:22 12:58 13:00 38M 38M 1
CHHAPRA (CPR) 13:40 13:45 14:18 14:23 38M 38M 1
SIWAN JN (SV) 14:30 14:35 15:08 15:13 38M 38M 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 15:28 15:30 16:06 16:08 38M 38M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 16:50 17:05 17:28 17:43 38M 38M 1
KHALILABAD (KLD) 17:43 17:45 18:21 18:23 38M 38M 1
BASTI (BST) 18:11 18:14 18:49 18:52 38M 38M 1
GONDA JN (GD) 19:35 19:40 20:13 20:18 38M 38M 1
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 21:08 21:10 21:46 21:48 38M 38M 1
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 21:42 21:45 22:20 22:23 38M 38M 1
AISHBAGH (ASH) 22:08 22:18 22:46 22:56 38M 38M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:40 23:50 00:18 00:28 38M 38M 1
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 01:42 01:44 02:20 02:22 38M 38M 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 03:03 03:05 03:41 03:43 38M 38M 2
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 04:07 04:09 04:45 04:47 38M 38M 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 05:55 05:57 06:33 06:35 38M 38M 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:40 00:00 07:18 00:38 38M 38M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:41 AM

Check the running status of train 12553

If you would like to check live running status of 12553/VAISHALI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12553 (VAISHALI EXP) pass following stations

SAHARSA JN , MANSI JN , KHAGARIA JN , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN , DALSINGH SARAI , SAMASTIPUR JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , CHHAPRA , SIWAN JN , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , GONDA JN , BARABANKI JN , BADSHAHNAGAR , AISHBAGH , KANPUR CENTRAL , ETAWAH JN , TUNDLA JN , ALIGARH JN , GHAZIABAD and NEW DELHI