12553 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12553 (VAISHALI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from BARAUNI JN. to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12553. This train is named as VAISHALI EXP and it departs from BARAUNI JN. sharply at 09:30:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:45:00. Train passes through 21 stations including DALSINGH SAR, MUZAFFARPUR, SONPUR JN..

Train 12553 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12553 (VAISHALI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 09:30:00 09:30:00 0 KM.
2 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 09:59:00 10:01:00 27 KM.
3 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 10:25:00 10:30:00 50 KM.
4 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 11:15:00 11:20:00 102 KM.
5 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 12:05:00 12:10:00 156 KM.
6 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 12:20:00 12:22:00 162 KM.
7 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 13:40:00 13:45:00 215 KM.
8 SIWAN JN. (SV) 14:30:00 14:35:00 276 KM.
9 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 15:29:00 15:30:00 344 KM.
10 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 16:50:00 17:05:00 393 KM.
11 KHALILABAD (KLD) 17:43:00 17:45:00 428 KM.
12 BASTI (BST) 18:10:00 18:13:00 458 KM.
13 GONDA JN. (GD) 19:35:00 19:40:00 546 KM.
14 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 21:08:00 21:10:00 634 KM.
15 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 21:55:00 22:05:00 662 KM.
16 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 23:45:00 23:50:00 736 KM.
17 ETAWAH (ETW) 01:40:00 01:42:00 871 KM.
18 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 03:05:00 03:08:00 957 KM.
19 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 04:12:00 04:15:00 1035 KM.
20 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 05:55:00 05:57:00 1141 KM.
21 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:45:00 06:45:00 1167 KM.

Check the running status of train 12553

If you would like to check live running status of 12553/VAISHALI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12553 (VAISHALI EXP) pass following stations

BARAUNI JN. , DALSINGH SAR , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SIWAN JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , GONDA JN. , BARA BANKI J , LUCKNOW JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ETAWAH , TUNDLA JN , ALIGARH JN. , GHAZIABAD JN and NEW DELHI