12554 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of VAISHALI EXP

Running Status of 12554 (VAISHALI EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to BARAUNI JN. and the train number is 12554. This train is named as VAISHALI EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 19:50:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN. at 17:15:00. Train passes through 21 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, TUNDLA JN, KANPUR CENTR.

Train 12554 (VAISHALI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 19:50:00 19:50:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 20:42:00 20:44:00 25 KM.
3 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 22:05:00 22:08:00 131 KM.
4 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 23:10:00 23:15:00 209 KM.
5 ETAWAH (ETW) 00:15:00 00:17:00 296 KM.
6 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 02:20:00 02:25:00 430 KM.
7 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 03:55:00 04:10:00 504 KM.
8 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 04:55:00 04:57:00 532 KM.
9 GONDA JN. (GD) 06:10:00 06:15:00 621 KM.
10 BASTI (BST) 07:30:00 07:33:00 710 KM.
11 KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:58:00 08:00:00 740 KM.
12 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:55:00 09:10:00 774 KM.
13 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 09:53:00 09:55:00 824 KM.
14 SIWAN JN. (SV) 11:00:00 11:05:00 893 KM.
15 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 12:20:00 12:25:00 954 KM.
16 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 13:28:00 13:30:00 1008 KM.
17 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 13:40:00 13:45:00 1013 KM.
18 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 14:50:00 14:55:00 1067 KM.
19 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 15:55:00 16:00:00 1119 KM.
20 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 16:20:00 16:22:00 1142 KM.
21 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 17:15:00 17:15:00 1170 KM.

Check the running status of train 12554

If you would like to check live running status of 12554/VAISHALI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12554 (VAISHALI EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , GHAZIABAD JN , ALIGARH JN. , TUNDLA JN , ETAWAH , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , GONDA JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , DALSINGH SAR and BARAUNI JN.