12556 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GORAKDAM EXPRES

Running Status of 12556 (GORAKDAM EXPRES)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from HISAR to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12556. This train is named as GORAKDAM EXPRES and it departs from HISAR sharply at 16:15 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including BHIWANI, BAHADURGARH, SHAKURBASTI.

GORAKDAM EXPRES Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12556 - GORAKDAM EXPRES

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HISAR (HSR) 00:00 16:15 00:00 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHIWANI (BNW) 17:05 17:30 17:05 17:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 18:35 18:37 18:35 18:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 19:03 19:05 19:03 19:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NANGLOI (NNO) 19:16 19:18 19:16 19:18 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 19:35 19:37 19:35 19:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 20:10 20:25 20:10 20:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:05 03:15 03:05 03:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
UNNAO JN (ON) 03:40 03:42 03:40 03:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 04:50 05:00 04:50 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 05:48 05:50 05:48 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GONDA JN (GD) 07:05 07:10 07:05 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BASTI (BST) 08:17 08:20 08:17 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHALILABAD (KLD) 08:42 08:44 08:42 08:44 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 09:45 00:00 09:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:54 AM

Check the running status of train 12556

If you would like to check live running status of 12556/GORAKDAM EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12556 (GORAKDAM EXPRES) pass following stations

HISAR , BHIWANI , ROHTAK JN , BAHADURGARH , NANGLOI , SHAKURBASTI , NEW DELHI , KANPUR CENTRAL , UNNAO JN , LUCKNOW NR , BARABANKI JN , GONDA JN , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN