12556 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GORAKDAM EXPRES

Running Status of 12556 (GORAKDAM EXPRES)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HISAR JN to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12556. This train is named as GORAKDAM EXPRES and it departs from HISAR JN sharply at 16:20:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 09:45:00. Train passes through 15 stations including BHIWANI JN., BAHADURGARH, SHAKUR BASTI.

Train 12556 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12556 (GORAKDAM EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HISAR JN (HSR) 16:20:00 16:20:00 0 KM.
2 BHIWANI JN. (BNW) 17:05:00 17:30:00 60 KM.
3 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 18:30:00 18:32:00 108 KM.
4 BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 19:00:00 19:02:00 148 KM.
5 NANGLOI (NNO) 19:14:00 19:16:00 160 KM.
6 SHAKUR BASTI (SSB) 19:27:00 19:29:00 167 KM.
7 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 20:00:00 20:30:00 179 KM.
8 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 03:05:00 03:15:00 609 KM.
9 UNNAO JN. (ON) 03:40:00 03:42:00 627 KM.
10 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 04:45:00 04:55:00 683 KM.
11 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 05:50:00 05:52:00 711 KM.
12 GONDA JN. (GD) 07:05:00 07:10:00 800 KM.
13 BASTI (BST) 08:17:00 08:20:00 889 KM.
14 KHALILABAD (KLD) 08:41:00 08:43:00 919 KM.
15 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 09:45:00 09:45:00 953 KM.

Check the running status of train 12556

If you would like to check live running status of 12556/GORAKDAM EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12556 (GORAKDAM EXPRES) pass following stations

HISAR JN , BHIWANI JN. , ROHTAK JN. , BAHADURGARH , NANGLOI , SHAKUR BASTI , NEW DELHI , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , GONDA JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN