12557 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SAPT KRANTI EXP

Running Status of 12557 (SAPT KRANTI EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and the train number is 12557. This train is named as SAPT KRANTI EXP and it departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN sharply at 11:35 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 00:26. Train passes through 16 stations including MOTIPUR, CHAKIA, SAGAULI JN.

SAPT KRANTI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12557 - SAPT KRANTI EXP

Current Station

Train at KHADA (KZA) Station. From Here Departure at 16:53

Train is running Late (26M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 00:00 11:35 00:00 11:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MOTIPUR (MTR) 12:01 12:02 12:27 12:28 26M 26M 1
MEHSI (MAI) 12:12 12:15 12:38 12:41 26M 26M 1
CHAKIA (CAA) 12:22 12:25 12:48 12:51 26M 26M 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 12:49 12:54 13:15 13:20 26M 26M 1
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 13:09 13:11 13:35 13:37 26M 26M 1
BETTIAH (BTH) 13:27 13:28 13:53 13:54 26M 26M 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 14:14 14:19 14:40 14:45 26M 26M 1
HARINAGAR (HIR) 14:33 14:35 14:59 15:01 26M 26M 1
BAGAHA (BUG) 15:07 15:10 15:33 15:36 26M 26M 1
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 17:06 17:08 17:32 17:34 26M 26M 1
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 17:29 17:31 17:55 17:57 26M 26M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 18:25 18:40 18:51 19:06 26M 26M 1
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 23:35 23:45 00:01 00:11 26M 26M 1
MORADABAD (MB) 04:42 04:50 05:08 05:16 26M 26M 2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) 07:40 00:00 08:06 00:26 26M 26M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 05:10 PM

Check the running status of train 12557

If you would like to check live running status of 12557/SAPT KRANTI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12557 (SAPT KRANTI EXP) pass following stations

MUZAFFARPUR JN , MOTIPUR , MEHSI , CHAKIA , BAPUDM MOTIHARI , SAGAULI JN , BETTIAH , NARKATIAGANJ JN , HARINAGAR , BAGAHA , SISWA BAZAR , KAPTANGANJ JN , GORAKHPUR JN , LUCKNOW NR , MORADABAD and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL