12558 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SAPT KRANTI EXP

Running Status of 12558 (SAPT KRANTI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR to MUZAFFARPUR and the train number is 12558. This train is named as SAPT KRANTI EXP and it departs from ANAND VIHAR sharply at 14:50:00 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR at 10:25:00. Train passes through 16 stations including MORADABAD JN, GORAKHPUR JN, SISWA BAZAR.

Train 12558 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12558 (SAPT KRANTI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 14:50:00 14:50:00 0 KM.
2 MORADABAD JN (MB) 17:35:00 17:45:00 153 KM.
3 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 22:40:00 22:50:00 479 KM.
4 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 03:55:00 04:05:00 749 KM.
5 KAPTANGANJ J (CPJ) 04:43:00 04:45:00 788 KM.
6 SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 05:03:00 05:05:00 815 KM.
7 BAGAHA (BUG) 05:59:00 06:01:00 858 KM.
8 HARINAGAR (HIR) 06:23:00 06:25:00 885 KM.
9 NARKATIAGANJ (NKE) 06:45:00 06:50:00 900 KM.
10 BETTIAH (BTH) 07:19:00 07:24:00 936 KM.
11 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 07:42:00 07:44:00 958 KM.
12 BAPUDHAM MOT (BMKI) 07:59:00 08:04:00 980 KM.
13 CHAKIA (CAA) 08:28:00 08:30:00 1011 KM.
14 MEHSI (MAI) 08:39:00 08:41:00 1020 KM.
15 MOTIPUR (MTR) 08:52:00 08:54:00 1033 KM.
16 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 10:25:00 10:25:00 1059 KM.

Check the running status of train 12558

If you would like to check live running status of 12558/SAPT KRANTI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12558 (SAPT KRANTI EXP) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR , MORADABAD JN , LUCKNOW JN. , GORAKHPUR JN , KAPTANGANJ J , SISWA BAZAR , BAGAHA , HARINAGAR , NARKATIAGANJ , BETTIAH , SAGAULI JN. , BAPUDHAM MOT , CHAKIA , MEHSI , MOTIPUR and MUZAFFARPUR