12561 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SWATANTRA S EXP

Running Status of 12561 (SWATANTRA S EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12561. This train is named as SWATANTRA S EXP and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 14:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:00. Train passes through 21 stations including MADHUBANI, DARBHANGA JN, MUZAFFARPUR JN.

SWATANTRA S EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12561 - SWATANTRA S EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 00:00 14:00 00:00 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADHUBANI (MBI) 14:25 14:28 14:25 14:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAKRI JN (SKI) 14:45 14:47 14:45 14:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 15:20 15:25 15:20 15:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 16:25 16:50 16:25 16:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 17:45 17:50 17:45 17:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 18:45 18:50 18:45 18:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SONPUR JN (SEE) 19:00 19:02 19:00 19:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHHAPRA (CPR) 20:30 20:40 20:30 20:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 21:04 21:06 21:04 21:06 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BALLIA (BUI) 21:41 21:45 21:41 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 22:20 22:21 22:20 22:21 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 22:47 22:52 22:47 22:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 23:31 23:33 23:31 23:33 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VARANASI JN (BSB) 00:30 00:40 00:30 00:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 01:38 01:40 01:38 01:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 03:25 03:35 03:25 03:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:15 06:20 06:15 06:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 10:02 10:04 10:02 10:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 11:45 11:47 11:45 11:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:30 00:00 12:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 06:00 AM

Check the running status of train 12561

If you would like to check live running status of 12561/SWATANTRA S EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12561 (SWATANTRA S EXP) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , MADHUBANI , SAKRI JN , DARBHANGA JN , SAMASTIPUR JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , CHHAPRA , SURAIMANPUR , BALLIA , YUSUFPUR , GHAZIPUR CITY , AUNRIHAR JN , VARANASI JN , GYANPUR ROAD , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , ALIGARH JN , GHAZIABAD and NEW DELHI