12561 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12561 (SWATANTRA S EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12561. This train is named as SWATANTRA S EXP and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 12:30:00. Train passes through 22 stations including MADHUBANI, DARBHANGA JN, MUZAFFARPUR.

Train 12561 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12561 (SWATANTRA S EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 00:00:00 14:00:00 0 KM.
2 MADHUBANI (MBI) 14:26:00 14:28:00 31 KM.
3 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 14:48:00 14:50:00 48 KM.
4 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 15:25:00 15:30:00 68 KM.
5 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 16:25:00 16:50:00 105 KM.
6 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 17:45:00 17:50:00 157 KM.
7 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 18:40:00 18:45:00 210 KM.
8 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 18:55:00 18:57:00 216 KM.
9 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 20:30:00 20:40:00 270 KM.
10 SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 21:04:00 21:06:00 298 KM.
11 BALLIA (BUI) 21:41:00 21:45:00 334 KM.
12 YUSUFPUR (YFP) 22:20:00 22:21:00 380 KM.
13 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 22:47:00 22:52:00 399 KM.
14 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 23:31:00 23:33:00 439 KM.
15 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 00:30:00 00:40:00 474 KM.
16 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 01:38:00 01:39:00 534 KM.
17 JHUSI (JI) 02:34:00 02:36:00 589 KM.
18 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 03:25:00 03:50:00 598 KM.
19 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 06:10:00 06:15:00 793 KM.
20 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 10:02:00 10:04:00 1092 KM.
21 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 11:45:00 11:47:00 1198 KM.
22 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:30:00 00:00:00 1223 KM.

Check the running status of train 12561

If you would like to check live running status of 12561/SWATANTRA S EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12561 (SWATANTRA S EXP) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , MADHUBANI , SAKRI JN. , DARBHANGA JN , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SURAIMANPUR , BALLIA , YUSUFPUR , GHAZIPUR CIT , AUNRIHAR JN. , VARANASI JN. , GYANPUR ROAD , JHUSI , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR , ALIGARH JN. , GHAZIABAD JN and NEW DELHI