12562 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12562 (SWATANTRTA S EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to JAYNAGAR and the train number is 12562. This train is named as SWATANTRTA S EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 19:15:00. Train passes through 21 stations including ALIGARH JN., ALLAHABAD JN, BHULANPUR F.

Train 12562 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12562 (SWATANTRTA S EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00:00 20:40:00 0 KM.
2 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 22:32:00 22:34:00 131 KM.
3 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 02:40:00 02:45:00 430 KM.
4 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 05:30:00 05:55:00 624 KM.
5 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 07:01:00 07:02:00 689 KM.
6 BHULANPUR F (BHLP) 08:00:00 08:01:00 743 KM.
7 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 08:25:00 08:35:00 749 KM.
8 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 09:13:00 09:15:00 784 KM.
9 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 09:48:00 09:53:00 824 KM.
10 YUSUFPUR (YFP) 10:10:00 10:12:00 843 KM.
11 BALLIA (BUI) 11:05:00 11:10:00 889 KM.
12 SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 11:43:00 11:45:00 926 KM.
13 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 12:45:00 13:00:00 954 KM.
14 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 13:53:00 13:55:00 1008 KM.
15 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 14:05:00 14:10:00 1013 KM.
16 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 15:25:00 15:30:00 1067 KM.
17 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 16:35:00 17:00:00 1119 KM.
18 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 17:50:00 17:55:00 1156 KM.
19 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 18:13:00 18:15:00 1176 KM.
20 MADHUBANI (MBI) 18:31:00 18:33:00 1192 KM.
21 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 19:15:00 00:00:00 1224 KM.

Check the running status of train 12562

If you would like to check live running status of 12562/SWATANTRTA S EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12562 (SWATANTRTA S EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , ALIGARH JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , GYANPUR ROAD , BHULANPUR F , VARANASI JN. , AUNRIHAR JN. , GHAZIPUR CIT , YUSUFPUR , BALLIA , SURAIMANPUR , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , DARBHANGA JN , SAKRI JN. , MADHUBANI and JAYNAGAR