12565 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BIHAR S KRANTI

Running Status of 12565 (BIHAR S KRANTI)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from DARBHANGA JN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12565. This train is named as BIHAR S KRANTI and it departs from DARBHANGA JN sharply at 08:25 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:06. Train passes through 12 stations including SAMASTIPUR JN, HAJIPUR JN, CHHAPRA.

BIHAR S KRANTI Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12565 - BIHAR S KRANTI

Current Station

Train at GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) Station. From Here Departure at 16:11

Train is running Late (6M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 00:00 08:25 00:00 08:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 09:15 09:35 09:21 09:41 6M 6M 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 10:20 10:25 10:26 10:31 6M 6M 1
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 11:28 11:31 11:34 11:37 6M 6M 1
SONPUR JN (SEE) 11:39 11:41 11:45 11:47 6M 6M 1
CHHAPRA (CPR) 12:45 12:50 12:51 12:56 6M 6M 1
SIWAN JN (SV) 13:40 13:45 13:46 13:51 6M 6M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:50 16:05 15:56 16:11 6M 6M 1
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 20:37 20:40 20:43 20:46 6M 6M 1
AISHBAGH (ASH) 21:05 21:15 21:11 21:21 6M 6M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:48 22:58 22:54 23:04 6M 6M 1
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 05:30 00:00 05:36 00:06 6M 6M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:06 PM

Check the running status of train 12565

If you would like to check live running status of 12565/BIHAR S KRANTI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12565 (BIHAR S KRANTI) pass following stations

DARBHANGA JN , SAMASTIPUR JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , CHHAPRA , SIWAN JN , GORAKHPUR JN , BADSHAHNAGAR , AISHBAGH , KANPUR CENTRAL and NEW DELHI