12565 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BIHAR S KRANTI

Running Status of 12565 (BIHAR S KRANTI)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from DARBHANGA JN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12565. This train is named as BIHAR S KRANTI and it departs from DARBHANGA JN sharply at 08:35:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 05:30:00. Train passes through 11 stations including SAMASTIPUR J, HAJIPUR JN., CHHAPRA JN..

Train 12565 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12565 (BIHAR S KRANTI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 08:35:00 08:35:00 0 KM.
2 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 09:25:00 09:45:00 37 KM.
3 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 10:35:00 10:40:00 89 KM.
4 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 11:25:00 11:28:00 142 KM.
5 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 11:38:00 11:40:00 148 KM.
6 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 12:45:00 12:50:00 202 KM.
7 SIWAN JN. (SV) 13:40:00 13:45:00 262 KM.
8 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:50:00 16:05:00 380 KM.
9 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 20:55:00 21:10:00 649 KM.
10 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 22:48:00 22:58:00 722 KM.
11 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 05:30:00 05:30:00 1153 KM.

Check the running status of train 12565

If you would like to check live running status of 12565/BIHAR S KRANTI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12565 (BIHAR S KRANTI) pass following stations

DARBHANGA JN , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SIWAN JN. , GORAKHPUR JN , LUCKNOW JN. , KANPUR CENTR and NEW DELHI