12566 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BIHAR S KRANTI

Running Status of 12566 (BIHAR S KRANTI)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to DARBHANGA JN and the train number is 12566. This train is named as BIHAR S KRANTI and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 14:15 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 01:10. Train passes through 12 stations including KANPUR CENTRAL, BADSHAHNAGAR, SIWAN JN.

BIHAR S KRANTI Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12566 - BIHAR S KRANTI

Current Station

Train at BABHNAN (BV) Station. From Here Departure at 02:51

Train is running Late (104M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00 14:15 00:00 14:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 20:10 20:15 21:54 21:59 104M 104M 1
AISHBAGH (ASH) 21:47 21:57 23:31 23:41 104M 104M 1
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 22:12 22:15 23:56 23:59 104M 104M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 02:45 02:55 03:40 03:50 55M 55M 2
SIWAN JN (SV) 04:30 04:35 06:21 06:26 111M 111M 2
CHHAPRA (CPR) 06:05 06:20 07:18 07:33 73M 73M 2
SONPUR JN (SEE) 07:18 07:20 08:26 08:28 68M 68M 2
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 07:24 07:29 08:43 08:48 79M 79M 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 08:25 08:30 09:54 09:59 89M 89M 2
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 09:45 10:06 11:14 11:35 89M 89M 2
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 11:15 00:00 12:25 01:10 70M 70M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:53 AM

Check the running status of train 12566

If you would like to check live running status of 12566/BIHAR S KRANTI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12566 (BIHAR S KRANTI) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , KANPUR CENTRAL , AISHBAGH , BADSHAHNAGAR , GORAKHPUR JN , SIWAN JN , CHHAPRA , SONPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , SAMASTIPUR JN and DARBHANGA JN