12566 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BIHAR S KRANTI

Running Status of 12566 (BIHAR S KRANTI)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to DARBHANGA JN and the train number is 12566. This train is named as BIHAR S KRANTI and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 14:15:00 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 11:15:00. Train passes through 11 stations including KANPUR CENTR, GORAKHPUR JN, CHHAPRA JN..

Train 12566 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12566 (BIHAR S KRANTI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 14:15:00 14:15:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 20:15:00 20:20:00 430 KM.
3 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 21:45:00 22:05:00 504 KM.
4 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 02:45:00 02:55:00 774 KM.
5 SIWAN JN. (SV) 04:30:00 04:35:00 893 KM.
6 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 06:05:00 06:20:00 954 KM.
7 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 07:16:00 07:18:00 1008 KM.
8 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 07:28:00 07:33:00 1013 KM.
9 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 08:25:00 08:30:00 1067 KM.
10 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 09:45:00 10:08:00 1119 KM.
11 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 11:15:00 11:15:00 1156 KM.

Check the running status of train 12566

If you would like to check live running status of 12566/BIHAR S KRANTI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12566 (BIHAR S KRANTI) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , GORAKHPUR JN , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J and DARBHANGA JN