12570 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JYG GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12570 (JYG GARIB RATH)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR to JAYNAGAR and the train number is 12570. This train is named as JYG GARIB RATH and it departs from ANAND VIHAR sharply at 16:55:00 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 13:35:00. Train passes through 23 stations including ALIGARH JN., ALLAHABAD JN, GAHMAR.

Train 12570 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12570 (JYG GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 16:55:00 16:55:00 0 KM.
2 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 18:21:00 18:23:00 118 KM.
3 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 22:12:00 22:17:00 417 KM.
4 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 00:16:00 00:19:00 612 KM.
5 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 02:20:00 02:30:00 764 KM.
6 GAHMAR (GMR) 03:23:00 03:25:00 834 KM.
7 BUXAR (BXR) 03:42:00 03:44:00 854 KM.
8 DUMRAON (DURE) 03:55:00 03:57:00 871 KM.
9 BIHIYA (BEA) 04:18:00 04:20:00 901 KM.
10 ARA (ARA) 04:37:00 04:39:00 923 KM.
11 DANAPUR (DNR) 05:10:00 05:12:00 962 KM.
12 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 05:35:00 05:45:00 972 KM.
13 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 06:05:00 06:07:00 982 KM.
14 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 06:27:00 06:29:00 1017 KM.
15 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 07:03:00 07:05:00 1061 KM.
16 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 08:50:00 09:10:00 1082 KM.
17 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 10:10:00 10:33:00 1133 KM.
18 HAIAGHAT (HYT) 10:54:00 10:56:00 1155 KM.
19 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 11:09:00 11:11:00 1166 KM.
20 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 11:30:00 11:35:00 1170 KM.
21 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 11:53:00 11:58:00 1190 KM.
22 MADHUBANI (MBI) 12:26:00 12:31:00 1207 KM.
23 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 13:35:00 13:35:00 1238 KM.

Check the running status of train 12570

If you would like to check live running status of 12570/JYG GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12570 (JYG GARIB RATH) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR , ALIGARH JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , GAHMAR , BUXAR , DUMRAON , BIHIYA , ARA , DANAPUR , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , BAKHTIYARPUR , MOKAMA JN. , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , HAIAGHAT , LAHERIA SARA , DARBHANGA JN , SAKRI JN. , MADHUBANI and JAYNAGAR