12572 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GKP HUMSFAR

Running Status of 12572 (GKP HUMSFAR)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12572. This train is named as GKP HUMSFAR and it departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL sharply at 20:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including KANPUR CENTRAL, GONDA JN, BARHNI.

GKP HUMSFAR Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Spot your train running status 12572 - GKP HUMSFAR

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) 00:00 20:00 00:00 20:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:50 00:55 00:50 00:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 02:20 02:30 02:20 02:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GONDA JN (GD) 05:05 05:25 05:05 05:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 06:09 06:11 06:09 06:11 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARHNI (BNY) 07:16 07:18 07:16 07:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAUGARH (NUH) 07:48 07:50 07:48 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 08:18 08:20 08:18 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 09:35 00:00 09:35 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 06:06 AM

Check the running status of train 12572

If you would like to check live running status of 12572/GKP HUMSFAR simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12572 (GKP HUMSFAR) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL , KANPUR CENTRAL , LUCKNOW NR , GONDA JN , BALRAMPUR , BARHNI , NAUGARH , ANAND NAGAR and GORAKHPUR JN