12572 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GKP HUMSFAR

Running Status of 12572 (GKP HUMSFAR)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12572. This train is named as GKP HUMSFAR and it departs from ANAND VIHAR sharply at 20:00:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 09:20:00. Train passes through 9 stations including KANPUR CENTR, GONDA JN., BARHNI.

Train 12572 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12572 (GKP HUMSFAR) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 20:00:00 20:00:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 00:50:00 00:55:00 417 KM.
3 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 02:15:00 02:25:00 491 KM.
4 GONDA JN. (GD) 05:05:00 05:08:00 608 KM.
5 BALRAMPUR (BLP) 05:52:00 05:54:00 648 KM.
6 BARHNI (BNY) 07:06:00 07:09:00 716 KM.
7 NAUGARH (NUH) 07:44:00 07:46:00 756 KM.
8 ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 08:12:00 08:14:00 787 KM.
9 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 09:20:00 09:20:00 829 KM.

Check the running status of train 12572

If you would like to check live running status of 12572/GKP HUMSFAR simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12572 (GKP HUMSFAR) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , GONDA JN. , BALRAMPUR , BARHNI , NAUGARH , ANAND NAGAR and GORAKHPUR JN