12577 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BAGMATI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12577 (BAGMATI EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN. and the train number is 12577. This train is named as BAGMATI EXPRESS and it departs from DARBHANGA JN sharply at 16:00:00 and arrives MYSORE JN. at 23:30:00. Train passes through 41 stations including SAMASTIPUR J, MOKAMA JN., PATNA JN..

Train 12577 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN

Train 12577 (BAGMATI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 16:00:00 16:00:00 0 KM.
2 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 17:00:00 17:05:00 37 KM.
3 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 17:55:00 18:15:00 88 KM.
4 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 18:53:00 18:55:00 109 KM.
5 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 19:43:00 19:45:00 188 KM.
6 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 20:10:00 20:20:00 198 KM.
7 DANAPUR (DNR) 20:35:00 20:37:00 208 KM.
8 ARA (ARA) 21:03:00 21:05:00 247 KM.
9 BUXAR (BXR) 21:48:00 21:50:00 316 KM.
10 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 23:39:00 23:49:00 405 KM.
11 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 00:55:00 01:00:00 469 KM.
12 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 02:10:00 02:15:00 549 KM.
13 SATNA (STA) 05:20:00 05:30:00 725 KM.
14 KATNI (KTE) 06:50:00 06:55:00 823 KM.
15 JABALPUR (JBP) 08:50:00 09:00:00 914 KM.
16 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 10:03:00 10:05:00 998 KM.
17 PIPARIYA (PPI) 11:08:00 11:10:00 1092 KM.
18 ITARSI (ET) 12:55:00 13:05:00 1159 KM.
19 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 14:13:00 14:15:00 1229 KM.
20 BETUL (BZU) 14:59:00 15:02:00 1266 KM.
21 PANDHURNA (PAR) 16:22:00 16:23:00 1353 KM.
22 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 18:20:00 18:45:00 1456 KM.
23 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 19:57:00 19:58:00 1533 KM.
24 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 21:47:00 21:50:00 1654 KM.
25 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:30:00 22:40:00 1668 KM.
26 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 23:45:00 23:46:00 1737 KM.
27 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 00:45:00 00:46:00 1809 KM.
28 WARANGAL (WL) 03:00:00 03:02:00 1909 KM.
29 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 07:10:00 07:30:00 2116 KM.
30 ONGOLE (OGL) 09:18:00 09:19:00 2254 KM.
31 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 11:55:00 12:00:00 2408 KM.
32 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 14:20:00 14:45:00 2546 KM.
33 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 15:28:00 15:30:00 2614 KM.
34 KATPADI JN (KPD) 16:10:00 16:15:00 2675 KM.
35 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:53:00 17:55:00 2758 KM.
36 BANGALORE EA (BNCE) 19:58:00 20:00:00 2899 KM.
37 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 20:08:00 20:10:00 2902 KM.
38 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 20:40:00 20:55:00 2906 KM.
39 KENGERI (KGI) 21:13:00 21:14:00 2919 KM.
40 MANDYA (MYA) 22:23:00 22:25:00 2999 KM.
41 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 23:30:00 23:30:00 3045 KM.

Check the running status of train 12577

If you would like to check live running status of 12577/BAGMATI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12577 (BAGMATI EXPRESS) pass following stations

DARBHANGA JN , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , MOKAMA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , DANAPUR , ARA , BUXAR , MUGHAL SARAI , MIRZAPUR , CHHEOKI , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , NARSINGHPUR , PIPARIYA , ITARSI , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , PANDHURNA , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , RAMGUNDAM , WARANGAL , VIJAYWADA JN , ONGOLE , GUDUR JN. , CHENNAI CENT , ARAKKONAM JN , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , BANGALORE EA , BANGALORE CA , KRANTIVIRA S , KENGERI , MANDYA and MYSORE JN.