12578 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BAGMATI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12578 (BAGMATI EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from MYSORE JN. to DARBHANGA JN and the train number is 12578. This train is named as BAGMATI EXPRESS and it departs from MYSORE JN. sharply at 07:20:00 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 14:25:00. Train passes through 40 stations including MANDYA, KRANTIVIRA S, JOLARPETTAI.

Train 12578 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12578 (BAGMATI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 07:20:00 07:20:00 0 KM.
2 MANDYA (MYA) 07:59:00 08:00:00 45 KM.
3 KENGERI (KGI) 09:13:00 09:15:00 126 KM.
4 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 09:55:00 10:10:00 138 KM.
5 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 10:20:00 10:22:00 142 KM.
6 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 12:28:00 12:30:00 286 KM.
7 KATPADI JN (KPD) 13:35:00 13:40:00 370 KM.
8 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 14:28:00 14:30:00 430 KM.
9 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 15:55:00 16:25:00 499 KM.
10 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 18:43:00 18:45:00 636 KM.
11 ONGOLE (OGL) 20:36:00 20:37:00 791 KM.
12 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 22:55:00 23:05:00 929 KM.
13 WARANGAL (WL) 01:53:00 01:55:00 1138 KM.
14 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 03:18:00 03:19:00 1240 KM.
15 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 04:24:00 04:25:00 1311 KM.
16 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 06:00:00 06:10:00 1381 KM.
17 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 06:26:00 06:29:00 1395 KM.
18 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 08:14:00 08:16:00 1517 KM.
19 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 10:20:00 10:30:00 1593 KM.
20 PANDHURNA (PAR) 11:54:00 11:56:00 1697 KM.
21 BETUL (BZU) 13:28:00 13:31:00 1784 KM.
22 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 14:18:00 14:20:00 1820 KM.
23 ITARSI (ET) 16:45:00 16:55:00 1890 KM.
24 PIPARIYA (PPI) 17:48:00 17:50:00 1958 KM.
25 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 19:28:00 19:30:00 2051 KM.
26 JABALPUR (JBP) 21:30:00 21:40:00 2135 KM.
27 KATNI (KTE) 23:05:00 23:10:00 2226 KM.
28 SATNA (STA) 00:20:00 00:30:00 2325 KM.
29 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 03:30:00 03:35:00 2501 KM.
30 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 04:35:00 04:40:00 2582 KM.
31 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 06:08:00 06:23:00 2645 KM.
32 BUXAR (BXR) 07:30:00 07:32:00 2735 KM.
33 ARA (ARA) 08:40:00 08:42:00 2803 KM.
34 DANAPUR (DNR) 09:12:00 09:14:00 2843 KM.
35 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 09:30:00 09:40:00 2853 KM.
36 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 09:56:00 09:58:00 2862 KM.
37 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 10:48:00 10:50:00 2942 KM.
38 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 12:10:00 12:30:00 2963 KM.
39 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 13:23:00 13:28:00 3014 KM.
40 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 14:25:00 14:25:00 3051 KM.

Check the running status of train 12578

If you would like to check live running status of 12578/BAGMATI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12578 (BAGMATI EXPRESS) pass following stations

MYSORE JN. , MANDYA , KENGERI , KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM JN , CHENNAI CENT , GUDUR JN. , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL , RAMGUNDAM , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , PANDHURNA , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , PIPARIYA , NARSINGHPUR , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , CHHEOKI , MIRZAPUR , MUGHAL SARAI , BUXAR , ARA , DANAPUR , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , MOKAMA JN. , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J and DARBHANGA JN