12587 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AMAR NATH EXP

Running Status of 12587 (AMAR NATH EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 12587. This train is named as AMAR NATH EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 14:20 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including KHALILABAD, GONDA JN, SHAHJEHANPUR.

AMAR NATH EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12587 - AMAR NATH EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:00 14:20 00:00 14:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:58 15:00 14:58 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BASTI (BST) 15:25 15:28 15:25 15:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GONDA JN (GD) 16:45 16:55 16:45 16:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 19:35 19:45 19:35 19:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 22:20 22:22 22:20 22:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BAREILLY (BE) 23:21 23:23 23:21 23:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MORADABAD (MB) 00:55 01:03 00:55 01:03 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 03:02 03:04 03:02 03:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ROORKEE (RK) 03:23 03:25 03:23 03:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 04:15 04:25 04:15 04:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAGADHRI (JUD) 04:51 04:53 04:51 04:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:44 05:49 05:44 05:49 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:30 07:40 07:30 07:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 08:40 08:45 08:40 08:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:35 10:40 10:35 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATHUA (KTHU) 11:13 11:15 11:13 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:35 00:00 12:35 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:59 AM

Check the running status of train 12587

If you would like to check live running status of 12587/AMAR NATH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12587 (AMAR NATH EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , GONDA JN , LUCKNOW NR , SHAHJEHANPUR , BAREILLY , MORADABAD , LAKSAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR , JAGADHRI , AMBALA CANT JN , LUDHIANA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , PATHANKOT CANTT , KATHUA and JAMMU TAWI