12588 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAMMU GKP EXP

Running Status of 12588 (JAMMU GKP EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12588. This train is named as JAMMU GKP EXP and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 22:45:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 20:30:00. Train passes through 18 stations including KATHUA, JALANDHAR CA, AMBALA CANTT.

Train 12588 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12588 (JAMMU GKP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 22:45:00 22:45:00 0 KM.
2 KATHUA (KTHU) 23:50:00 23:52:00 76 KM.
3 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 00:25:00 00:30:00 99 KM.
4 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 02:15:00 02:20:00 212 KM.
5 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 03:20:00 03:30:00 264 KM.
6 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 05:17:00 05:25:00 377 KM.
7 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 06:07:00 06:09:00 428 KM.
8 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 06:50:00 07:00:00 459 KM.
9 ROORKEE (RK) 07:30:00 07:32:00 493 KM.
10 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 07:52:00 07:54:00 512 KM.
11 MORADABAD JN (MB) 10:00:00 10:08:00 651 KM.
12 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 11:35:00 11:40:00 742 KM.
13 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 12:45:00 12:47:00 812 KM.
14 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 15:20:00 15:30:00 977 KM.
15 GONDA JN. (GD) 17:35:00 17:40:00 1094 KM.
16 BASTI (BST) 19:07:00 19:10:00 1183 KM.
17 KHALILABAD (KLD) 19:35:00 19:37:00 1213 KM.
18 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:30:00 20:30:00 1247 KM.

Check the running status of train 12588

If you would like to check live running status of 12588/JAMMU GKP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12588 (JAMMU GKP EXP) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , ROORKEE , LAKSAR JN. , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , LUCKNOW JN. , GONDA JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN