12589 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GKP SC EXPRESS

Running Status of 12589 (GKP SC EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12589. This train is named as GKP SC EXPRESS and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 06:35:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 15:10:00. Train passes through 31 stations including KHALILABAD, MANKAPUR JN., BARA BANKI J.

Train 12589 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12589 (GKP SC EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:35:00 06:35:00 0 KM.
2 KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:13:00 07:15:00 34 KM.
3 BASTI (BST) 07:40:00 07:43:00 64 KM.
4 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 08:26:00 08:28:00 125 KM.
5 GONDA JN. (GD) 08:55:00 09:00:00 152 KM.
6 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 10:27:00 10:29:00 240 KM.
7 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:59:00 11:01:00 265 KM.
8 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 11:30:00 11:50:00 277 KM.
9 UNNAO JN. (ON) 12:40:00 12:42:00 333 KM.
10 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 13:17:00 13:22:00 350 KM.
11 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:24:00 14:26:00 407 KM.
12 ORAI (ORAI) 15:00:00 15:05:00 454 KM.
13 JHANSI JN (JHS) 16:45:00 17:00:00 568 KM.
14 LALITPUR (LAR) 18:02:00 18:04:00 657 KM.
15 BHOPAL (BPL) 21:10:00 21:15:00 858 KM.
16 ITARSI (ET) 22:55:00 23:05:00 950 KM.
17 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 00:07:00 00:09:00 1020 KM.
18 BETUL (BZU) 00:52:00 00:55:00 1056 KM.
19 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 01:19:00 01:22:00 1079 KM.
20 PANDHURNA (PAR) 02:17:00 02:19:00 1143 KM.
21 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 03:50:00 04:00:00 1247 KM.
22 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 04:58:00 05:00:00 1323 KM.
23 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 05:38:00 05:40:00 1360 KM.
24 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 07:14:00 07:17:00 1444 KM.
25 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 09:00:00 09:10:00 1458 KM.
26 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 09:58:00 10:00:00 1527 KM.
27 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 10:35:00 10:37:00 1565 KM.
28 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:51:00 10:53:00 1585 KM.
29 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 11:02:00 11:04:00 1599 KM.
30 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 12:25:00 12:27:00 1701 KM.
31 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 15:10:00 15:10:00 1833 KM.

Check the running status of train 12589

If you would like to check live running status of 12589/GKP SC EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12589 (GKP SC EXPRESS) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , BARA BANKI J , BADSHAHNAGAR , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , POKHRAYAN , ORAI , JHANSI JN , LALITPUR , BHOPAL , ITARSI , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , AMLA JN. , PANDHURNA , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , HINGANGHAT , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMGUNDAM , KAZIPET JN. and SECUNDERABAD