12590 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GORAKHPUR EXP

Running Status of 12590 (GORAKHPUR EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12590. This train is named as GORAKHPUR EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 07:20:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 15:20:00. Train passes through 31 stations including KAZIPET JN., MANCHIRYAL, SIRPURKAGHAZ.

Train 12590 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12590 (GORAKHPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 07:20:00 07:20:00 0 KM.
2 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 09:14:00 09:16:00 131 KM.
3 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 10:29:00 10:30:00 233 KM.
4 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:59:00 11:00:00 247 KM.
5 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 11:39:00 11:40:00 267 KM.
6 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 12:06:00 12:07:00 305 KM.
7 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:25:00 13:35:00 375 KM.
8 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 13:54:00 13:55:00 389 KM.
9 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:53:00 14:55:00 473 KM.
10 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 15:33:00 15:35:00 511 KM.
11 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 17:00:00 17:10:00 587 KM.
12 PANDHURNA (PAR) 18:24:00 18:25:00 691 KM.
13 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 19:30:00 19:33:00 755 KM.
14 BETUL (BZU) 19:49:00 19:50:00 778 KM.
15 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 20:29:00 20:30:00 814 KM.
16 ITARSI (ET) 22:10:00 22:20:00 884 KM.
17 BHOPAL (BPL) 00:05:00 00:10:00 976 KM.
18 LALITPUR (LAR) 03:03:00 03:05:00 1177 KM.
19 JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:18:00 04:28:00 1266 KM.
20 ORAI (ORAI) 05:58:00 06:03:00 1379 KM.
21 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:32:00 06:35:00 1427 KM.
22 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 08:15:00 08:20:00 1484 KM.
23 UNNAO JN. (ON) 08:42:00 08:44:00 1501 KM.
24 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 09:45:00 10:05:00 1557 KM.
25 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:30:00 10:32:00 1569 KM.
26 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 11:03:00 11:05:00 1594 KM.
27 GONDA JN. (GD) 12:20:00 12:25:00 1682 KM.
28 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 12:49:00 12:51:00 1710 KM.
29 BASTI (BST) 13:42:00 13:45:00 1771 KM.
30 KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:11:00 14:13:00 1801 KM.
31 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:20:00 15:20:00 1836 KM.

Check the running status of train 12590

If you would like to check live running status of 12590/GORAKHPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12590 (GORAKHPUR EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , KAZIPET JN. , RAMGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , BELLAMPALLI , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , HINGANGHAT , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , PANDHURNA , AMLA JN. , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , BHOPAL , LALITPUR , JHANSI JN , ORAI , POKHRAYAN , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BADSHAHNAGAR , BARA BANKI J , GONDA JN. , MANKAPUR JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN