12591 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12591 (GKP YPR EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 12591. This train is named as GKP YPR EXPRESS and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 04:20:00. Train passes through 40 stations including KHALILABAD, MANKAPUR JN., BARA BANKI J.

Train 12591 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12591 (GKP YPR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:00:00 06:35:00 0 KM.
2 KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:13:00 07:15:00 34 KM.
3 BASTI (BST) 07:40:00 07:43:00 64 KM.
4 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 08:26:00 08:28:00 125 KM.
5 GONDA JN. (GD) 08:55:00 09:00:00 152 KM.
6 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 10:27:00 10:29:00 240 KM.
7 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 11:01:00 11:03:00 265 KM.
8 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 11:30:00 11:50:00 277 KM.
9 UNNAO JN. (ON) 12:40:00 12:42:00 333 KM.
10 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 13:17:00 13:22:00 350 KM.
11 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:24:00 14:26:00 407 KM.
12 ORAI (ORAI) 15:00:00 15:05:00 454 KM.
13 JHANSI JN (JHS) 16:45:00 17:00:00 568 KM.
14 LALITPUR (LAR) 18:02:00 18:06:00 657 KM.
15 BHOPAL (BPL) 21:10:00 21:15:00 858 KM.
16 ITARSI (ET) 22:55:00 23:05:00 950 KM.
17 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 00:07:00 00:09:00 1020 KM.
18 BETUL (BZU) 00:52:00 00:55:00 1056 KM.
19 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 01:19:00 01:22:00 1079 KM.
20 PANDHURNA (PAR) 02:17:00 02:19:00 1143 KM.
21 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 03:50:00 04:00:00 1247 KM.
22 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 04:58:00 05:00:00 1323 KM.
23 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 05:38:00 05:40:00 1360 KM.
24 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 07:14:00 07:17:00 1444 KM.
25 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 09:00:00 09:10:00 1458 KM.
26 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 09:58:00 10:00:00 1527 KM.
27 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 10:35:00 10:37:00 1565 KM.
28 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:51:00 10:53:00 1585 KM.
29 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 11:02:00 11:04:00 1599 KM.
30 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 12:25:00 12:27:00 1701 KM.
31 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 15:10:00 15:20:00 1833 KM.
32 BEGAMPET (BMT) 15:28:00 15:30:00 1838 KM.
33 RAICHUR (RC) 20:18:00 20:20:00 2114 KM.
34 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 20:48:00 20:50:00 2142 KM.
35 ADONI (AD) 21:19:00 21:20:00 2183 KM.
36 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 22:15:00 22:20:00 2235 KM.
37 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 23:48:00 23:50:00 2303 KM.
38 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 00:48:00 00:50:00 2336 KM.
39 HINDUPUR (HUP) 02:18:00 02:20:00 2427 KM.
40 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 04:20:00 00:00:00 2513 KM.

Check the running status of train 12591

If you would like to check live running status of 12591/GKP YPR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12591 (GKP YPR EXPRESS) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , BARA BANKI J , BADSHAHNAGAR , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , POKHRAYAN , ORAI , JHANSI JN , LALITPUR , BHOPAL , ITARSI , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , AMLA JN. , PANDHURNA , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , HINGANGHAT , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMGUNDAM , KAZIPET JN. , SECUNDERABAD , BEGAMPET , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , HINDUPUR and YESVANTPUR J