12592 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GORAKHPUR EXP

Running Status of 12592 (GORAKHPUR EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12592. This train is named as GORAKHPUR EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR JN sharply at 17:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 39 stations including HINDUPUR, ANANTAPUR, ADONI.

GORAKHPUR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12592 - GORAKHPUR EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 00:00 17:20 00:00 17:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HINDUPUR (HUP) 18:39 18:40 18:39 18:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 20:35 20:40 20:35 20:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 21:18 21:20 21:18 21:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 22:30 22:35 22:30 22:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ADONI (AD) 23:14 23:15 23:14 23:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 23:54 23:55 23:54 23:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAICHUR (RC) 00:23 00:25 00:23 00:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BEGAMPET (BMT) 06:23 06:25 06:23 06:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:55 07:20 06:55 07:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 09:14 09:16 09:14 09:16 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 10:29 10:30 10:29 10:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:59 11:00 10:59 11:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 11:39 11:40 11:39 11:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) 12:06 12:07 12:06 12:07 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:30 13:35 13:30 13:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:54 13:55 13:54 13:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:54 14:55 14:54 14:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 15:34 15:35 15:34 15:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:05 17:10 17:05 17:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PANDHURNA (PAR) 18:24 18:25 18:24 18:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMLA JN (AMLA) 19:30 19:33 19:30 19:33 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BETUL (BZU) 19:49 19:50 19:49 19:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 20:29 20:30 20:29 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:10 22:20 22:10 22:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:05 00:10 00:05 00:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 03:04 03:05 03:04 03:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:18 04:28 04:18 04:28 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ORAI (ORAI) 05:56 06:00 05:56 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:35 06:37 06:35 06:37 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:15 08:20 08:15 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
UNNAO JN (ON) 08:43 08:44 08:43 08:44 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:23 10:26 10:23 10:26 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:03 11:05 11:03 11:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GONDA JN (GD) 12:20 12:25 12:20 12:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 12:49 12:51 12:49 12:51 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BASTI (BST) 13:44 13:47 13:44 13:47 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:11 14:13 14:11 14:13 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:05 00:00 15:05 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:12 PM

Check the running status of train 12592

If you would like to check live running status of 12592/GORAKHPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12592 (GORAKHPUR EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR JN , HINDUPUR , DHARMAVARAM JN , ANANTAPUR , GUNTAKAL JN , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM RD , RAICHUR , BEGAMPET , SECUNDERABAD JN , KAZIPET JN , RAMAGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , BELLAMPALLI , SIRPUR KAGAZNGR , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR , HINGANGHAT , SEVAGRAM , NAGPUR , PANDHURNA , AMLA JN , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI JN , BHOPAL JN , LALITPUR JN , JHANSI JN , ORAI , POKHRAYAN , KANPUR CENTRAL , UNNAO JN , BADSHAHNAGAR , BARABANKI JN , GONDA JN , MANKAPUR JN , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN