12592 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12592 (GORAKHPUR EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12592. This train is named as GORAKHPUR EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 17:20:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 15:05:00. Train passes through 40 stations including HINDUPUR, ANANTAPUR, ADONI.

Train 12592 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12592 (GORAKHPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 17:20:00 17:20:00 0 KM.
2 HINDUPUR (HUP) 18:39:00 18:40:00 86 KM.
3 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 20:35:00 20:40:00 165 KM.
4 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 21:18:00 21:20:00 198 KM.
5 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 22:20:00 22:35:00 266 KM.
6 ADONI (AD) 23:14:00 23:15:00 317 KM.
7 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 23:54:00 23:55:00 359 KM.
8 RAICHUR (RC) 00:23:00 00:25:00 387 KM.
9 BEGAMPET (BMT) 06:23:00 06:25:00 663 KM.
10 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 06:55:00 07:20:00 668 KM.
11 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 09:14:00 09:16:00 800 KM.
12 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 10:29:00 10:30:00 902 KM.
13 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:59:00 11:00:00 916 KM.
14 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 11:39:00 11:40:00 935 KM.
15 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 12:06:00 12:07:00 974 KM.
16 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:25:00 13:35:00 1044 KM.
17 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 13:54:00 13:55:00 1057 KM.
18 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:54:00 14:55:00 1141 KM.
19 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 15:34:00 15:35:00 1180 KM.
20 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 17:00:00 17:10:00 1256 KM.
21 PANDHURNA (PAR) 18:24:00 18:25:00 1360 KM.
22 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 19:30:00 19:33:00 1423 KM.
23 BETUL (BZU) 19:49:00 19:50:00 1446 KM.
24 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 20:29:00 20:30:00 1483 KM.
25 ITARSI (ET) 22:10:00 22:20:00 1553 KM.
26 BHOPAL (BPL) 00:05:00 00:10:00 1644 KM.
27 LALITPUR (LAR) 03:04:00 03:05:00 1845 KM.
28 JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:18:00 04:30:00 1934 KM.
29 ORAI (ORAI) 05:58:00 06:03:00 2048 KM.
30 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:34:00 06:35:00 2095 KM.
31 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 08:15:00 08:20:00 2152 KM.
32 UNNAO JN. (ON) 08:43:00 08:44:00 2169 KM.
33 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 09:45:00 10:05:00 2226 KM.
34 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:30:00 10:32:00 2238 KM.
35 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 11:03:00 11:05:00 2262 KM.
36 GONDA JN. (GD) 12:20:00 12:25:00 2351 KM.
37 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 12:49:00 12:51:00 2379 KM.
38 BASTI (BST) 13:42:00 13:45:00 2440 KM.
39 KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:09:00 14:11:00 2470 KM.
40 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:05:00 15:05:00 2504 KM.

Check the running status of train 12592

If you would like to check live running status of 12592/GORAKHPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12592 (GORAKHPUR EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , HINDUPUR , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , GUNTAKAL JN. , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM , RAICHUR , BEGAMPET , SECUNDERABAD , KAZIPET JN. , RAMGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , BELLAMPALLI , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , HINGANGHAT , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , PANDHURNA , AMLA JN. , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , BHOPAL , LALITPUR , JHANSI JN , ORAI , POKHRAYAN , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BADSHAHNAGAR , BARA BANKI J , GONDA JN. , MANKAPUR JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN