12597 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GKP CSMT WEE

Running Status of 12597 (GKP CSMT WEE)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 12597. This train is named as GKP CSMT WEE and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 08:30:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 12:15:00. Train passes through 13 stations including KHALILABAD, GONDA JN., KANPUR CENTR.

Train 12597 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12597 (GKP CSMT WEE) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:30:00 08:30:00 0 KM.
2 KHALILABAD (KLD) 09:10:00 09:12:00 34 KM.
3 BASTI (BST) 09:35:00 09:38:00 64 KM.
4 GONDA JN. (GD) 11:00:00 11:05:00 152 KM.
5 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 13:25:00 13:35:00 269 KM.
6 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 15:05:00 15:15:00 342 KM.
7 ORAI (ORAI) 17:03:00 17:05:00 447 KM.
8 JHANSI JN (JHS) 18:55:00 19:05:00 560 KM.
9 BHOPAL (BPL) 23:10:00 23:20:00 850 KM.
10 ITARSI (ET) 00:55:00 01:00:00 942 KM.
11 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 05:05:00 05:15:00 1249 KM.
12 KALYAN JN (KYN) 10:57:00 11:00:00 1640 KM.
13 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 12:15:00 12:15:00 1693 KM.

Check the running status of train 12597

If you would like to check live running status of 12597/GKP CSMT WEE simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12597 (GKP CSMT WEE) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , GONDA JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ORAI , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL , ITARSI , BHUSAVAL JN. , KALYAN JN and CST-MUMBAI