12598 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CSMT GKP WE

Running Status of 12598 (CSMT GKP WE)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from C SHIVAJI MAH T to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12598. This train is named as CSMT GKP WE and it departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T sharply at 14:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 03:37. Train passes through 13 stations including KALYAN JN, ITARSI JN, JHANSI JN.

CSMT GKP WE Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12598 - CSMT GKP WE

Current Station

Train at PADLI (PI) Station. From Here Departure at 20:25

Train is running Late (272M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) 00:00 14:20 00:00 14:20 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:08 15:10 19:40 19:42 272M 272M 0
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:50 20:55 00:34 00:39 224M 224M 0
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:25 01:35 04:03 04:13 158M 158M 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 03:25 03:30 06:11 06:16 166M 166M 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 07:25 07:35 09:58 10:08 153M 153M 1
ORAI (ORAI) 08:53 08:55 12:15 12:17 202M 202M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 11:30 11:40 13:51 14:01 141M 141M 1
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 13:10 13:20 15:58 16:08 168M 168M 1
GONDA JN (GD) 15:50 16:00 18:47 18:57 177M 177M 1
BASTI (BST) 17:10 17:13 20:23 20:26 193M 193M 1
KHALILABAD (KLD) 17:35 17:37 21:03 21:05 208M 208M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 18:35 00:00 22:12 03:37 217M 217M 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:32 PM

Check the running status of train 12598

If you would like to check live running status of 12598/CSMT GKP WE simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12598 (CSMT GKP WE) pass following stations

C SHIVAJI MAH T , KALYAN JN , BHUSAVAL JN , ITARSI JN , BHOPAL JN , JHANSI JN , ORAI , KANPUR CENTRAL , LUCKNOW NR , GONDA JN , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN