12598 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CSMT GKP WE

Running Status of 12598 (CSMT GKP WE)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 12598. This train is named as CSMT GKP WE and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 14:20:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 18:35:00. Train passes through 13 stations including KALYAN JN, ITARSI, JHANSI JN.

Train 12598 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12598 (CSMT GKP WE) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 14:20:00 14:20:00 0 KM.
2 KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:08:00 15:10:00 53 KM.
3 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 20:45:00 20:55:00 444 KM.
4 ITARSI (ET) 01:25:00 01:35:00 750 KM.
5 BHOPAL (BPL) 03:25:00 03:30:00 842 KM.
6 JHANSI JN (JHS) 07:25:00 07:35:00 1132 KM.
7 ORAI (ORAI) 08:53:00 08:55:00 1245 KM.
8 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 11:30:00 11:35:00 1350 KM.
9 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 13:10:00 13:20:00 1423 KM.
10 GONDA JN. (GD) 15:50:00 16:00:00 1540 KM.
11 BASTI (BST) 17:10:00 17:13:00 1629 KM.
12 KHALILABAD (KLD) 17:36:00 17:38:00 1659 KM.
13 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 18:35:00 18:35:00 1694 KM.

Check the running status of train 12598

If you would like to check live running status of 12598/CSMT GKP WE simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12598 (CSMT GKP WE) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , KALYAN JN , BHUSAVAL JN. , ITARSI , BHOPAL , JHANSI JN , ORAI , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , GONDA JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN