12601 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MANGALORE MAIL

Running Status of 12601 (MANGALORE MAIL)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALURU CNTL and the train number is 12601. This train is named as MANGALORE MAIL and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 20:20 and arrives MANGALURU CNTL at 00:12. Train passes through 31 stations including TIRUVALLUR, WALAJAH ROAD JN, JOLARPETTAI.

MANGALORE MAIL Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12601 - MANGALORE MAIL

Current Station

Train at TIRUVALLUR (TRL) Station. From Here Departure at 21:12

Train is running Late (12M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 20:20 00:00 20:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 20:59 21:00 21:11 21:12 12M 12M 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 21:23 21:25 21:33 21:35 10M 10M 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 21:54 21:55 22:04 22:05 10M 10M 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 22:18 22:20 22:26 22:28 8M 8M 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 23:23 23:25 23:38 23:40 15M 15M 1
SALEM JN (SA) 00:57 01:00 01:07 01:10 10M 10M 2
ERODE JN (ED) 02:00 02:05 02:13 02:18 13M 13M 2
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 02:48 02:50 03:02 03:04 14M 14M 2
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 03:39 03:40 03:49 03:50 10M 10M 2
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 04:37 04:40 04:44 04:47 7M 7M 2
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 05:04 05:05 05:13 05:14 9M 9M 2
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 05:35 05:45 05:47 05:57 12M 12M 2
PATTAMBI (PTB) 05:59 06:00 06:10 06:11 11M 11M 2
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 06:19 06:20 06:29 06:30 10M 10M 2
TIRUR (TIR) 06:39 06:40 06:46 06:47 7M 7M 2
TANUR (TA) 06:47 06:48 06:58 06:59 11M 11M 2
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 06:54 06:55 07:11 07:12 17M 17M 2
FEROK (FK) 07:14 07:15 07:26 07:27 12M 12M 2
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 07:27 07:30 07:36 07:39 9M 9M 2
QUILANDI (QLD) 07:54 07:55 08:02 08:03 8M 8M 2
VADAKARA (BDJ) 08:14 08:15 08:23 08:24 9M 9M 2
MAHE (MAHE) 08:24 08:25 08:31 08:32 7M 7M 2
THALASSERY (TLY) 08:39 08:40 08:47 08:48 8M 8M 2
KANNUR (CAN) 09:12 09:15 09:26 09:29 14M 14M 2
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 09:39 09:40 09:52 09:53 13M 13M 2
PAYYANUR (PAY) 09:54 09:55 10:05 10:06 11M 11M 2
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 10:09 10:10 10:22 10:23 13M 13M 2
KANHANGAD (KZE) 10:29 10:30 10:42 10:43 13M 13M 2
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 10:49 10:50 11:00 11:01 11M 11M 2
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) 12:25 00:00 12:37 00:12 12M 12M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:16 PM

Check the running status of train 12601

If you would like to check live running status of 12601/MANGALORE MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12601 (MANGALORE MAIL) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , TIRUVALLUR , ARAKKONAM , WALAJAH ROAD JN , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR , PODANUR JN , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , SHORANUR JN , PATTAMBI , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , TANUR , PARPANANGADI , FEROK , KOZHIKKODE , QUILANDI , VADAKARA , MAHE , THALASSERY , KANNUR , PAYANGADI , PAYYANUR , CHARVATTUR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD and MANGALURU CNTL