12601 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MANGALORE MAIL

Running Status of 12601 (MANGALORE MAIL)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to MANGALORE CE and the train number is 12601. This train is named as MANGALORE MAIL and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 20:20:00 and arrives MANGALORE CE at 12:25:00. Train passes through 31 stations including TIRUVALLUR, WALAJAH ROAD, JOLARPETTAI.

Train 12601 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12601 (MANGALORE MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 20:20:00 20:20:00 0 KM.
2 TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 20:49:00 20:50:00 41 KM.
3 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 21:08:00 21:10:00 68 KM.
4 WALAJAH ROAD (WJR) 21:39:00 21:40:00 104 KM.
5 KATPADI JN (KPD) 21:58:00 22:00:00 128 KM.
6 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 23:23:00 23:25:00 212 KM.
7 SALEM JN. (SA) 00:52:00 00:55:00 331 KM.
8 ERODE JN. (ED) 01:50:00 01:55:00 390 KM.
9 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 02:38:00 02:40:00 441 KM.
10 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 03:28:00 03:30:00 484 KM.
11 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 04:30:00 04:35:00 533 KM.
12 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 04:58:00 05:00:00 564 KM.
13 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 05:30:00 05:40:00 576 KM.
14 PATTAMBI (PTB) 05:58:00 06:00:00 587 KM.
15 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 06:23:00 06:25:00 606 KM.
16 TIRUR (TIR) 06:48:00 06:50:00 621 KM.
17 TANUR (TA) 06:58:00 07:00:00 629 KM.
18 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 07:09:00 07:10:00 637 KM.
19 FEROK (FK) 07:34:00 07:35:00 652 KM.
20 CALICUT (CLT) 07:55:00 08:00:00 662 KM.
21 QUILANDI (QLD) 08:24:00 08:25:00 687 KM.
22 VADAKARA (BDJ) 08:38:00 08:40:00 709 KM.
23 MAHE (MAHE) 08:49:00 08:50:00 722 KM.
24 THALASSERY (TLY) 09:03:00 09:05:00 731 KM.
25 KANNUR (CAN) 09:30:00 09:35:00 752 KM.
26 PAYANGADI (PAZ) 09:53:00 09:55:00 773 KM.
27 PAYYANUR (PAY) 10:03:00 10:05:00 785 KM.
28 CHERVATTUR (CHV) 10:18:00 10:20:00 800 KM.
29 KANHANGAD (KZE) 10:38:00 10:40:00 814 KM.
30 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 10:58:00 11:00:00 837 KM.
31 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 12:25:00 12:25:00 883 KM.

Check the running status of train 12601

If you would like to check live running status of 12601/MANGALORE MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12601 (MANGALORE MAIL) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , TIRUVALLUR , ARAKKONAM JN , WALAJAH ROAD , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , PODANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , SHORANUR JN. , PATTAMBI , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , TANUR , PARPANANGADI , FEROK , CALICUT , QUILANDI , VADAKARA , MAHE , THALASSERY , KANNUR , PAYANGADI , PAYYANUR , CHERVATTUR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD and MANGALORE CE