12602 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12602 (CHENNAI MAIL)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12602. This train is named as CHENNAI MAIL and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 13:25:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 05:40:00. Train passes through 33 stations including MANJESHWAR, KANHANGAD, PAYYANUR.

Train 12602 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 12602 (CHENNAI MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 13:25:00 13:25:00 0 KM.
2 MANJESHWAR (MJS) 13:47:00 13:48:00 16 KM.
3 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 14:08:00 14:10:00 45 KM.
4 KANHANGAD (KZE) 14:28:00 14:30:00 68 KM.
5 CHERVATTUR (CHV) 14:44:00 14:45:00 83 KM.
6 PAYYANUR (PAY) 14:53:00 14:55:00 97 KM.
7 PAYANGADI (PAZ) 15:03:00 15:05:00 109 KM.
8 KANNUR (CAN) 15:35:00 15:40:00 131 KM.
9 THALASSERY (TLY) 15:58:00 16:00:00 152 KM.
10 MAHE (MAHE) 16:08:00 16:10:00 161 KM.
11 VADAKARA (BDJ) 16:23:00 16:25:00 174 KM.
12 QUILANDI (QLD) 16:43:00 16:45:00 196 KM.
13 CALICUT (CLT) 17:15:00 17:20:00 220 KM.
14 FEROK (FK) 17:34:00 17:35:00 230 KM.
15 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 17:53:00 17:55:00 245 KM.
16 TANUR (TA) 18:03:00 18:05:00 253 KM.
17 TIRUR (TIR) 18:13:00 18:15:00 261 KM.
18 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 18:28:00 18:30:00 276 KM.
19 PATTAMBI (PTB) 18:44:00 18:45:00 295 KM.
20 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 19:15:00 19:25:00 306 KM.
21 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 19:43:00 19:45:00 319 KM.
22 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 20:20:00 20:25:00 350 KM.
23 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 21:33:00 21:35:00 398 KM.
24 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 22:28:00 22:30:00 442 KM.
25 ERODE JN. (ED) 23:20:00 23:25:00 492 KM.
26 SALEM JN. (SA) 00:22:00 00:25:00 551 KM.
27 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:03:00 02:05:00 672 KM.
28 KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:13:00 03:15:00 756 KM.
29 WALAJAH ROAD (WJR) 03:33:00 03:35:00 780 KM.
30 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 04:03:00 04:05:00 817 KM.
31 TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 04:28:00 04:30:00 844 KM.
32 PERAMBUR (PER) 04:58:00 05:00:00 880 KM.
33 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 05:40:00 05:40:00 885 KM.

Check the running status of train 12602

If you would like to check live running status of 12602/CHENNAI MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12602 (CHENNAI MAIL) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , MANJESHWAR , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , CHERVATTUR , PAYYANUR , PAYANGADI , KANNUR , THALASSERY , MAHE , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , CALICUT , FEROK , PARPANANGADI , TANUR , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN. , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , PODANUR JN. , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , WALAJAH ROAD , ARAKKONAM JN , TIRUVALLUR , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT