12603 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HYDERABAD EXP

Running Status of 12603 (HYDERABAD EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to HYDERABAD DECAN and the train number is 12603. This train is named as HYDERABAD EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 16:45 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 00:38. Train passes through 22 stations including SULLURUPETA, GUDUR JN, BITRAGUNTA.

HYDERABAD EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12603 - HYDERABAD EXP

Current Station

Train at SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) Station. From Here Departure at 21:23

Train is running Late (38M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 16:45 00:00 16:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 17:59 18:00 18:37 18:38 38M 38M 1
NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 18:24 18:25 19:02 19:03 38M 38M 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:13 19:15 19:51 19:53 38M 38M 1
NELLORE (NLR) 19:34 19:35 20:12 20:13 38M 38M 1
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 20:04 20:05 20:42 20:43 38M 38M 1
KAVALI (KVZ) 20:19 20:20 20:57 20:58 38M 38M 1
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 20:44 20:45 21:22 21:23 38M 38M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 21:19 21:20 21:42 21:43 23M 23M 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 21:49 21:50 22:20 22:21 31M 31M 1
BAPATLA (BPP) 22:04 22:05 22:30 22:31 26M 26M 1
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 22:24 22:25 22:48 22:49 24M 24M 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 23:14 23:15 23:17 23:18 3M 3M 1
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 00:01 00:15 00:39 00:53 38M 38M 2
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 00:55 00:56 01:06 01:07 11M 11M 2
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 01:19 01:20 01:36 01:37 17M 17M 2
NADIKUDI JN (NDKD) 01:40 01:41 02:02 02:03 22M 22M 2
VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 01:57 01:58 02:21 02:22 24M 24M 2
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 02:20 02:21 02:42 02:43 22M 22M 2
NALGONDA (NLDA) 02:50 02:51 03:14 03:15 24M 24M 2
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 05:05 05:10 05:18 05:23 13M 13M 2
HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) 05:45 00:00 06:23 00:38 38M 38M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:28 PM

Check the running status of train 12603

If you would like to check live running status of 12603/HYDERABAD EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12603 (HYDERABAD EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , SULLURUPETA , NAYUDUPETA , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , BITRAGUNTA , KAVALI , SINGARAYAKONDA , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATLA , NIDUBROLU , TENALI JN , GUNTUR JN , SATTENAPALLE , PIDUGURALLA , NADIKUDI JN , VISHNUPURAM , MIRYALAGUDA , NALGONDA , SECUNDERABAD JN and HYDERABAD DECAN