12604 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12604 (CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DECAN to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12604. This train is named as CHENNAI EXP and it departs from HYDERABAD DECAN sharply at 16:50 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:42. Train passes through 21 stations including SECUNDERABAD JN, MIRYALAGUDA, NADIKUDI JN.

CHENNAI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12604 - CHENNAI EXP

Current Station

Train at NELLORE (NLR) Station. From Here Departure at 02:42

Train is running Late (42M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) 00:00 16:50 00:00 16:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 17:10 17:15 17:52 17:57 42M 42M 1
NALGONDA (NLDA) 19:05 19:06 19:47 19:48 42M 42M 1
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 19:33 19:34 20:15 20:16 42M 42M 1
VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 19:50 19:51 20:32 20:33 42M 42M 1
NADIKUDI JN (NDKD) 20:15 20:17 20:57 20:59 42M 42M 1
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 20:36 20:37 21:18 21:19 42M 42M 1
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 21:05 21:06 21:47 21:48 42M 42M 1
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 22:10 22:25 22:52 23:07 42M 42M 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 23:03 23:05 23:45 23:47 42M 42M 1
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 23:08 23:10 23:50 23:52 42M 42M 1
BAPATLA (BPP) 23:22 23:24 00:04 00:06 42M 42M 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:38 23:40 00:20 00:22 42M 42M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 00:23 00:25 01:05 01:07 42M 42M 2
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 00:43 00:45 01:25 01:27 42M 42M 2
KAVALI (KVZ) 01:04 01:05 01:46 01:47 42M 42M 2
NELLORE (NLR) 01:58 02:00 02:40 02:42 42M 42M 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 03:18 03:20 04:00 04:02 42M 42M 2
NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 03:43 03:45 04:25 04:27 42M 42M 2
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 04:08 04:10 04:50 04:52 42M 42M 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 05:55 00:00 06:37 00:42 42M 42M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:42 AM

Check the running status of train 12604

If you would like to check live running status of 12604/CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12604 (CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DECAN , SECUNDERABAD JN , NALGONDA , MIRYALAGUDA , VISHNUPURAM , NADIKUDI JN , PIDUGURALLA , SATTENAPALLE , GUNTUR JN , TENALI JN , NIDUBROLU , BAPATLA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , SINGARAYAKONDA , KAVALI , NELLORE , GUDUR JN , NAYUDUPETA , SULLURUPETA and CHENNAI CENTRAL