12604 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12604 (CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DE to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12604. This train is named as CHENNAI EXP and it departs from HYDERABAD DE sharply at 16:50:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 05:55:00. Train passes through 21 stations including SECUNDERABAD, MIRYALAGUDA, NADIKUDE JN..

Train 12604 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12604 (CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 16:50:00 16:50:00 0 KM.
2 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 17:10:00 17:15:00 10 KM.
3 NALGONDA (NLDA) 19:05:00 19:06:00 120 KM.
4 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 19:33:00 19:34:00 159 KM.
5 VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 19:50:00 19:51:00 179 KM.
6 NADIKUDE JN. (NDKD) 20:15:00 20:17:00 197 KM.
7 PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 20:36:00 20:37:00 218 KM.
8 SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 21:05:00 21:06:00 250 KM.
9 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 22:10:00 22:25:00 292 KM.
10 TENALI JN. (TEL) 23:10:00 23:12:00 318 KM.
11 NIDUBROLU (NDO) 23:30:00 23:31:00 340 KM.
12 BAPATIA (BPP) 23:50:00 23:51:00 360 KM.
13 CHIRALA (CLX) 00:03:00 00:04:00 375 KM.
14 ONGOLE (OGL) 00:48:00 00:49:00 425 KM.
15 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 01:11:00 01:12:00 453 KM.
16 KAVALI (KVZ) 01:37:00 01:38:00 490 KM.
17 NELLORE (NLR) 02:12:00 02:13:00 541 KM.
18 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 03:18:00 03:20:00 579 KM.
19 NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 03:43:00 03:45:00 607 KM.
20 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 04:08:00 04:10:00 634 KM.
21 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 05:55:00 05:55:00 716 KM.

Check the running status of train 12604

If you would like to check live running status of 12604/CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12604 (CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DE , SECUNDERABAD , NALGONDA , MIRYALAGUDA , VISHNUPURAM , NADIKUDE JN. , PIDUGURALLA , SATTENAPALLE , GUNTUR JN. , TENALI JN. , NIDUBROLU , BAPATIA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , SINGARAYAKON , KAVALI , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , NAYUDUPETA , SULLURUPETTA and CHENNAI CENT