12605 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PALLAVAN EXP

Running Status of 12605 (PALLAVAN EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to KARAIKKUDI JN and the train number is 12605. This train is named as PALLAVAN EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMORE sharply at 15:45 and arrives KARAIKKUDI JN at 00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATTUR, VRIDHACHALAM JN.

PALLAVAN EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
COACH
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12605 - PALLAVAN EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 00:00 15:45 00:00 15:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 16:13 16:15 16:13 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 16:43 16:45 16:43 16:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 17:08 17:10 17:08 17:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 18:05 18:10 18:05 18:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 18:55 18:57 18:55 18:57 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARIYALUR (ALU) 19:39 19:40 19:39 19:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LALGUDI (LLI) 20:09 20:10 20:09 20:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 20:26 20:27 20:26 20:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PONMLAI GLD RCK (GOC) 20:40 20:41 20:40 20:41 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 20:50 21:05 20:50 21:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 21:59 22:00 21:59 22:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 23:00 00:00 23:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 03:56 PM

Check the running status of train 12605

If you would like to check live running status of 12605/PALLAVAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12605 (PALLAVAN EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMORE , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATTUR , VILLUPURAM JN , VRIDHACHALAM JN , ARIYALUR , LALGUDI , SRIRANGAM , PONMLAI GLD RCK , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , PUDUKKOTTAI and KARAIKKUDI JN