12606 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PALLAVAN EXP

Running Status of 12606 (PALLAVAN EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from KARAIKKUDI to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 12606. This train is named as PALLAVAN EXP and it departs from KARAIKKUDI sharply at 05:05:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 12:10:00. Train passes through 13 stations including PUDUKKOTTAI, SRIRANGAM, ARIYALUR.

Train 12606 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
COACH
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12606 (PALLAVAN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KARAIKKUDI (KKDI) 05:05:00 05:05:00 0 KM.
2 PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 05:34:00 05:35:00 36 KM.
3 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 06:30:00 06:40:00 89 KM.
4 SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 06:58:00 07:00:00 101 KM.
5 LALGUDI (LLI) 07:14:00 07:15:00 116 KM.
6 ARIYALUR (ALU) 07:49:00 07:50:00 159 KM.
7 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 08:30:00 08:32:00 212 KM.
8 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 09:20:00 09:22:00 266 KM.
9 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 10:18:00 10:20:00 334 KM.
10 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 10:53:00 10:55:00 369 KM.
11 TAMBARAM (TBM) 11:23:00 11:25:00 400 KM.
12 MAMBALAM (MBM) 11:43:00 11:45:00 418 KM.
13 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 12:10:00 12:10:00 425 KM.

Check the running status of train 12606

If you would like to check live running status of 12606/PALLAVAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12606 (PALLAVAN EXP) pass following stations

KARAIKKUDI , PUDUKKOTTAI , TIRUCHIRAPPA , SRIRANGAM , LALGUDI , ARIYALUR , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J , MELMARUVATHU , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMO