12607 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LALBAGH EXPRESS

Running Status of 12607 (LALBAGH EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU and the train number is 12607. This train is named as LALBAGH EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 15:30 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 00:12. Train passes through 12 stations including PERAMBUR, WALAJAH ROAD JN, AMBUR.

LALBAGH EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12607 - LALBAGH EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at KUPPAM (KPN) Station. From Here Departure at 20:05

Train is running Late (40M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 15:30 00:00 15:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PERAMBUR (PER) 15:41 15:42 16:21 16:22 40M 40M 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 16:33 16:35 17:13 17:15 40M 40M 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 17:09 17:10 17:49 17:50 40M 40M 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 17:33 17:35 18:13 18:15 40M 40M 1
AMBUR (AB) 18:14 18:15 18:54 18:55 40M 40M 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 18:53 18:55 19:33 19:35 40M 40M 1
KUPPAM (KPN) 19:24 19:25 20:04 20:05 40M 40M 1
BANGARAPET (BWT) 19:58 20:00 20:32 20:34 34M 34M 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 20:43 20:45 21:12 21:14 29M 29M 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 21:08 21:10 21:30 21:32 22M 22M 1
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 21:35 00:00 21:47 00:12 12M 12M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 08:06 PM

Check the running status of train 12607

If you would like to check live running status of 12607/LALBAGH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12607 (LALBAGH EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , PERAMBUR , ARAKKONAM , WALAJAH ROAD JN , KATPADI JN , AMBUR , JOLARPETTAI , KUPPAM , BANGARAPET , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BENGALURU CANT and KSR BENGALURU