12607 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of LALBAGH EXPRESS

Running Status of 12607 (LALBAGH EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 12607. This train is named as LALBAGH EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 15:35:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 21:35:00. Train passes through 12 stations including PERAMBUR, WALAJAH ROAD, AMBUR.

Train 12607 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12607 (LALBAGH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 15:35:00 15:35:00 0 KM.
2 PERAMBUR (PER) 15:46:00 15:47:00 5 KM.
3 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 16:28:00 16:30:00 68 KM.
4 WALAJAH ROAD (WJR) 17:04:00 17:05:00 104 KM.
5 KATPADI JN (KPD) 17:28:00 17:30:00 128 KM.
6 AMBUR (AB) 18:08:00 18:10:00 181 KM.
7 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 18:53:00 18:55:00 212 KM.
8 KUPPAM (KPN) 19:23:00 19:25:00 256 KM.
9 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 19:58:00 20:00:00 290 KM.
10 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 20:43:00 20:45:00 346 KM.
11 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 21:08:00 21:10:00 356 KM.
12 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 21:35:00 21:35:00 360 KM.

Check the running status of train 12607

If you would like to check live running status of 12607/LALBAGH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12607 (LALBAGH EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , PERAMBUR , ARAKKONAM JN , WALAJAH ROAD , KATPADI JN , AMBUR , JOLARPETTAI , KUPPAM , BANGARPET JN , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGALORE CA and KRANTIVIRA S