12608 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LALBAGH EXP

Running Status of 12608 (LALBAGH EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12608. This train is named as LALBAGH EXP and it departs from KSR BENGALURU sharply at 06:33 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including BENGALURU CANT, BANGARAPET, JOLARPETTAI.

LALBAGH EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12608 - LALBAGH EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 00:00 06:33 00:00 06:33 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 06:43 06:45 06:43 06:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 06:51 06:53 06:51 06:53 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANGARAPET (BWT) 07:33 07:35 07:33 07:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUPPAM (KPN) 08:02 08:03 08:02 08:03 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:43 08:45 08:43 08:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBUR (AB) 09:14 09:15 09:14 09:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:53 09:55 09:53 09:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 10:13 10:15 10:13 10:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 10:23 10:25 10:23 10:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 10:53 10:55 10:53 10:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PERAMBUR (PER) 11:43 11:45 11:43 11:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 12:35 00:00 12:35 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:52 PM

Check the running status of train 12608

If you would like to check live running status of 12608/LALBAGH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12608 (LALBAGH EXP) pass following stations

KSR BENGALURU , BENGALURU CANT , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BANGARAPET , KUPPAM , JOLARPETTAI , AMBUR , KATPADI JN , WALAJAH ROAD JN , SHOLINGHUR , ARAKKONAM , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENTRAL