12609 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 12609 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to MYSURU JN and the train number is 12609. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 13:35 and arrives MYSURU JN at 00:00. Train passes through 26 stations including TIRUVALLUR, SHOLINGHUR, MUKUNDARAYAPURM.

BANGALORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12609 - BANGALORE EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 13:35 00:00 13:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 14:14 14:15 14:14 14:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 14:38 14:40 14:38 14:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 14:59 15:00 14:59 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 15:14 15:15 15:14 15:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) 15:24 15:25 15:24 15:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:43 15:45 15:43 15:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 16:04 16:05 16:04 16:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBUR (AB) 16:24 16:25 16:24 16:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 16:39 16:40 16:39 16:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:13 17:15 17:13 17:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUPPAM (KPN) 17:44 17:45 17:44 17:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANGARAPET (BWT) 18:13 18:15 18:13 18:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MALUR (MLO) 18:39 18:40 18:39 18:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 18:59 19:00 18:59 19:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 19:13 19:15 19:13 19:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BENGALURU EAST (BNCE) 19:21 19:22 19:21 19:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 19:33 19:35 19:33 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 20:05 20:10 20:05 20:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KENGERI (KGI) 20:29 20:30 20:29 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 20:59 21:00 20:59 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 21:09 21:10 21:09 21:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADDUR (MAD) 21:24 21:25 21:24 21:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANDYA (MYA) 21:44 21:45 21:44 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 22:09 22:10 22:09 22:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MYSURU JN (MYS) 23:30 00:00 23:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:57 AM

Check the running status of train 12609

If you would like to check live running status of 12609/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12609 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , TIRUVALLUR , ARAKKONAM , SHOLINGHUR , WALAJAH ROAD JN , MUKUNDARAYAPURM , KATPADI JN , GUDIYATTAM , AMBUR , VANIYAMBADI , JOLARPETTAI , KUPPAM , BANGARAPET , MALUR , WHITEFIELD , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BENGALURU EAST , BENGALURU CANT , KSR BENGALURU , KENGERI , RAMANAGARAM , CHANNAPATNA , MADDUR , MANDYA , PANDAVAPURA and MYSURU JN