12609 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12609 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 12609. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 13:35:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 20:05:00. Train passes through 19 stations including TIRUVALLUR, SHOLINGUR, MUKUNDARAYAP.

Train 12609 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12609 (BANGALORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 13:35:00 13:35:00 0 KM.
2 TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 14:03:00 14:05:00 41 KM.
3 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 14:28:00 14:30:00 68 KM.
4 SHOLINGUR (SHU) 14:48:00 14:50:00 89 KM.
5 WALAJAH ROAD (WJR) 15:03:00 15:05:00 104 KM.
6 MUKUNDARAYAP (MCN) 15:13:00 15:15:00 111 KM.
7 KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:28:00 15:30:00 128 KM.
8 GUDIATTAM (GYM) 15:48:00 15:50:00 153 KM.
9 AMBUR (AB) 16:23:00 16:25:00 181 KM.
10 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 16:38:00 16:40:00 197 KM.
11 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:13:00 17:15:00 212 KM.
12 KUPPAM (KPN) 17:44:00 17:45:00 256 KM.
13 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 18:14:00 18:15:00 290 KM.
14 MALUR (MLO) 18:44:00 18:45:00 317 KM.
15 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 18:59:00 19:00:00 337 KM.
16 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 19:13:00 19:15:00 346 KM.
17 BANGALORE EA (BNCE) 19:24:00 19:25:00 353 KM.
18 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 19:33:00 19:35:00 356 KM.
19 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 20:05:00 20:05:00 360 KM.

Check the running status of train 12609

If you would like to check live running status of 12609/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12609 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , TIRUVALLUR , ARAKKONAM JN , SHOLINGUR , WALAJAH ROAD , MUKUNDARAYAP , KATPADI JN , GUDIATTAM , AMBUR , VANIYAMBADI , JOLARPETTAI , KUPPAM , BANGARPET JN , MALUR , WHITE FIELD , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGALORE EA , BANGALORE CA and KRANTIVIRA S